Riga vs FS Jelgava

Riga

WDWWW

FS Jelgava

WWWLD

Latvia

Virsliga

Friday, 3rd of July, 202617:00


Skonto stadions
Not Started
17:00

FS Jelgava

WWWLD

Riga vs FS Jelgava Prediction

FS Jelgava will be visiting Riga this week for a match at the Skonto stadions (Riga) in the Latvia Virsliga. The game kicks off at 17:00 on Friday, 3rd of July, 2026. Read our reason for Riga vs FS Jelgava prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
Odd:1.02
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X. This option have an odd of 1.02.

1x2 Prediction

1
Odd:1.17
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1. The Riga victory is priced at 1.17.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
Odd:1.84
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.84.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
Odd:1.36
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 1.36.

Correct Score Prediction

3 - 1
Odd:6.40
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 3 - 1. This result is priced at 6.40.

Match Odds

Riga
1.17
Draw
6.10
FS Jelgava
11.00

Double Chance Odds

Riga or Draw
1.02
Riga or FS Jelgava
1.07
Draw or FS Jelgava
3.70

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.84
No
1.77

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.09
Under 1.5 Goals
5.40
Over 2.5 Goals
1.36
Under 2.5 Goals
2.75
Over 3.5 Goals
1.96
Under 3.5 Goals
1.70

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Riga - Draw
21.00
Riga - FS Jelgava
90.00
Draw - FS Jelgava
23.00
Riga - Riga
1.67
Draw - Riga
4.33
FS Jelgava - Riga
20.00
FS Jelgava - Draw
23.00
FS Jelgava - FS Jelgava
19.00

Riga vs FS Jelgava H2H Stats

H2H
16.05.26
Riga vs FS JelgavaVirsliga
2 - 2
04.04.26
FS Jelgava vs RigaVirsliga
0 - 8
21.09.25
FS Jelgava vs RigaVirsliga
2 - 3
01.07.25
Riga vs FS JelgavaVirsliga
3 - 0
10.05.25
Riga vs FS JelgavaVirsliga
2 - 0
15.03.25
FS Jelgava vs RigaVirsliga
1 - 1
05.10.24
FS Jelgava vs RigaVirsliga
0 - 2
19.07.24
Riga vs FS JelgavaVirsliga
6 - 1
1X2

6HOME

2DRAW

0AWAY

BTTS

4YES

4NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

3.38

0.75

Riga Stats (Last 5 matches)

Riga
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
29.06.26
Auda vs RigaVirsliga
0 - 2
25.06.26
BFC Daugavpils vs RigaVirsliga
0 - 0
21.06.26
Riga vs FK LiepajaVirsliga
4 - 0
17.06.26
Riga vs Rīgas FSVirsliga
2 - 1
13.06.26
Ogre United vs RigaVirsliga
1 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
21.06.26
Riga vs FK LiepajaVirsliga
4 - 0
17.06.26
Riga vs Rīgas FSVirsliga
2 - 1
29.05.26
Riga vs GrobiņaVirsliga
2 - 0
24.05.26
Riga vs Super NovaVirsliga
3 - 0
16.05.26
Riga vs FS JelgavaVirsliga
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 13
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
29.06.26
Auda vs RigaVirsliga
0 - 2
25.06.26
BFC Daugavpils vs RigaVirsliga
0 - 0
13.06.26
Ogre United vs RigaVirsliga
1 - 4
20.05.26
Tukums vs RigaVirsliga
1 - 3
08.05.26
BFC Daugavpils vs RigaVirsliga
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6

FS Jelgava Stats (Last 5 matches)

FS Jelgava
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
29.06.26
FS Jelgava vs GrobiņaVirsliga
2 - 0
25.06.26
Super Nova vs FS JelgavaVirsliga
1 - 5
21.06.26
FS Jelgava vs TukumsVirsliga
4 - 1
17.06.26
FS Jelgava vs Ogre UnitedVirsliga
0 - 2
13.06.26
Auda vs FS JelgavaVirsliga
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
29.06.26
FS Jelgava vs GrobiņaVirsliga
2 - 0
21.06.26
FS Jelgava vs TukumsVirsliga
4 - 1
17.06.26
FS Jelgava vs Ogre UnitedVirsliga
0 - 2
31.05.26
FS Jelgava vs BFC DaugavpilsVirsliga
1 - 1
26.05.26
FS Jelgava vs FK LiepajaVirsliga
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
25.06.26
Super Nova vs FS JelgavaVirsliga
1 - 5
13.06.26
Auda vs FS JelgavaVirsliga
1 - 1
21.05.26
Rīgas FS vs FS JelgavaVirsliga
4 - 0
16.05.26
Riga vs FS JelgavaVirsliga
2 - 2
11.05.26
Grobiņa vs FS JelgavaVirsliga
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Latvia Virsliga Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Riga
21 16 4 1 62:19
WDWWW
52
2
Rīgas FS
20 17 1 2 50:14
WWLWW
52
3
Auda
21 12 3 6 36:25
LDWLD
39
4
FK Liepaja
20 7 4 9 23:31
LLLWW
25
5
FS Jelgava
21 6 7 8 24:35
WWWLD
25
6
BFC Daugavpils
20 6 6 8 21:25
DWDDD
24
7
Super Nova
20 6 3 11 20:32
LLDLL
21
8
Tukums
20 3 8 9 35:39
LLWDL
17
9
Grobiņa
21 3 8 10 12:32
LDLWL
17
10
Ogre United
20 2 4 14 19:50
WLWLL
10

Latvia Virsliga Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Riga
10 8 2 0 29:9 26
Rīgas FS
9 7 1 1 29:6 22
FK Liepaja
10 5 2 3 16:11 17
BFC Daugavpils
12 5 2 5 10:9 17
Auda
10 5 1 4 20:14 16
FS Jelgava
11 4 2 5 13:19 14
Tukums
10 3 4 3 21:14 13
Ogre United
10 1 4 5 12:18 7
Grobiņa
11 1 4 6 6:16 7
Super Nova
9 1 2 6 10:20 5

Latvia Virsliga Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Rīgas FS
11 10 0 1 21:8 30
Riga
11 8 2 1 33:10 26
Auda
11 7 2 2 16:11 23
Super Nova
11 5 1 5 10:12 16
FS Jelgava
10 2 5 3 11:16 11
Grobiņa
10 2 4 4 6:16 10
FK Liepaja
10 2 2 6 7:20 8
BFC Daugavpils
8 1 4 3 11:16 7
Tukums
10 0 4 6 14:25 4
Ogre United
10 1 0 9 7:32 3

When is the Riga vs FS Jelgava game?

The game between Riga and FS Jelgava will be played at 17:00 (UK) time on Friday, 3rd of July, 2026.

What is the prediction for Riga vs FS Jelgava game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Riga and FS Jelgava is 1X, and a 3 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Alavés pay a very high price for reaching the round of sixteen

Alavés pay a very high price for reaching the round of sixteen

Alavés beat Sevilla to reach the Copa del Rey round of sixteen, but injuries to Jonny Otto and Lucas Boyé threaten their plans ahead of the Osasuna clash.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Odd:1.38