Reading U18 vs Birmingham City U18

Reading U18

DLLLW

Birmingham City U18

LLLLL

England

U18 Premier League - South

Saturday, 12th of September, 202612:00


1 - 2
FT

Birmingham City U18

LLLLL

Reading U18 vs Birmingham City U18 Prediction

Birmingham City U18 will be visiting Reading U18 this week for a match in the England U18 Premier League - South. The game kicks off at 12:00 on Saturday, 12th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Reading U18 vs Birmingham City U18 prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1.

Reading U18 vs Birmingham City U18 H2H Stats

H2H
17.03.26
Reading U18 vs Birmingham City U18U18 Premier League - South
2 - 2
18.10.25
Birmingham City U18 vs Reading U18U18 Premier League - South
0 - 1
22.03.22
Reading U18 vs Birmingham City U18U18 Premier League - South
3 - 1
20.11.21
Birmingham City U18 vs Reading U18U18 Premier League - South
1 - 3
1X2

3HOME

1DRAW

0AWAY

BTTS

3YES

1NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

2.25

1.00

Reading U18 Stats (Last 5 matches)

Reading U18
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.10.26
Reading U18 vs Brentford U18U18 Premier League - South
2 - 5
13.10.26
Reading U18 vs Chelsea U18U18 Premier League - South
0 - 3
19.09.26
Southampton U18 vs Reading U18U18 Premier League - South
2 - 3
12.09.26
Reading U18 vs Birmingham City U18U18 Premier League - South
1 - 2
05.09.26
Reading U18 vs Brighton U18U18 Premier League - South
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 13
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.6
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
17.10.26
Reading U18 vs Brentford U18U18 Premier League - South
2 - 5
13.10.26
Reading U18 vs Chelsea U18U18 Premier League - South
0 - 3
12.09.26
Reading U18 vs Birmingham City U18U18 Premier League - South
1 - 2
05.09.26
Reading U18 vs Brighton U18U18 Premier League - South
1 - 1
22.08.26
Reading U18 vs West Ham United U18U18 Premier League - South
2 - 5
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 16
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.2
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
19.09.26
Southampton U18 vs Reading U18U18 Premier League - South
2 - 3
29.08.26
Chelsea U18 vs Reading U18U18 Premier League - South
6 - 1
15.08.26
Tottenham Hotspur U18 vs Reading U18U18 Premier League - South
6 - 1
09.05.26
Arsenal U18 vs Reading U18U18 Premier League - South
1 - 2
11.04.26
Norwich City U18 vs Reading U18U18 Premier League - South
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 17
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.4

Birmingham City U18 Stats (Last 5 matches)

Birmingham City U18
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.10.26
Fulham U18 vs Birmingham City U18U18 Premier League - South
4 - 2
19.09.26
Birmingham City U18 vs West Ham United U18U18 Premier League - South
0 - 3
12.09.26
Reading U18 vs Birmingham City U18U18 Premier League - South
1 - 2
05.09.26
Birmingham City U18 vs Ipswich Town U18U18 Premier League - South
0 - 3
29.08.26
Tottenham Hotspur U18 vs Birmingham City U18U18 Premier League - South
8 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 19
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.8
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

5LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
19.09.26
Birmingham City U18 vs West Ham United U18U18 Premier League - South
0 - 3
05.09.26
Birmingham City U18 vs Ipswich Town U18U18 Premier League - South
0 - 3
22.08.26
Birmingham City U18 vs Chelsea U18U18 Premier League - South
1 - 4
15.08.26
Birmingham City U18 vs Brighton U18U18 Premier League - South
1 - 3
02.05.26
Birmingham City U18 vs Chelsea U18U18 Premier League - South
0 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 17
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.4
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
17.10.26
Fulham U18 vs Birmingham City U18U18 Premier League - South
4 - 2
12.09.26
Reading U18 vs Birmingham City U18U18 Premier League - South
1 - 2
29.08.26
Tottenham Hotspur U18 vs Birmingham City U18U18 Premier League - South
8 - 2
09.05.26
Southampton U18 vs Birmingham City U18U18 Premier League - South
3 - 0
25.04.26
Brighton U18 vs Birmingham City U18U18 Premier League - South
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 17
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.4

England U18 Premier League - South Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Chelsea U18
8 6 0 2 33:13
WWWWL
18
2
Tottenham Hotspur U18
7 5 1 1 34:11
LWDWW
16
3
Fulham U18
7 4 3 0 27:17
WDDWW
15
4
Arsenal U18
7 4 1 2 12:7
WWWWL
13
5
West Ham United U18
7 4 1 2 17:15
WWLDW
13
6
Brighton U18
7 4 1 2 18:19
WWLDW
13
7
Southampton U18
7 4 0 3 23:15
LLWLW
12
8
Brentford U18
7 4 0 3 20:17
WWWLL
12
9
Ipswich Town U18
7 3 0 4 17:21
LLLWW
9
10
Aston Villa U18
7 2 2 3 15:14
LLLWW
8
11
AFC Bournemouth U18
7 2 2 3 15:22
WLLDL
8
12
Crystal Palace U18
7 2 1 4 15:17
WDLLL
7
13
West Bromwich Albion U18
7 2 1 4 8:19
LLWWL
7
14
Norwich City U18
7 2 0 5 13:23
LLWLL
6
15
Reading U18
8 1 1 6 11:30
LLWLD
4
16
Birmingham City U18
7 1 0 6 8:26
LLWLL
3

England U18 Premier League - South Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Tottenham Hotspur U18
3 3 0 0 21:4 9
Arsenal U18
4 3 0 1 6:4 9
Fulham U18
4 2 2 0 15:12 8
AFC Bournemouth U18
4 2 1 1 11:9 7
West Ham United U18
4 2 0 2 7:11 6
Southampton U18
3 2 0 1 13:9 6
Chelsea U18
3 2 0 1 13:4 6
Brighton U18
3 2 0 1 6:8 6
Brentford U18
3 2 0 1 6:5 6
West Bromwich Albion U18
4 1 1 2 5:9 4
Aston Villa U18
3 1 1 1 5:6 4
Ipswich Town U18
4 1 0 3 11:17 3
Reading U18
5 0 1 4 6:16 1
Crystal Palace U18
3 0 1 2 6:11 1
Norwich City U18
3 0 0 3 2:13 0
Birmingham City U18
4 0 0 4 2:13 0

England U18 Premier League - South Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Chelsea U18
5 4 0 1 20:9 12
West Ham United U18
3 2 1 0 10:4 7
Tottenham Hotspur U18
4 2 1 1 13:7 7
Fulham U18
3 2 1 0 12:5 7
Brighton U18
4 2 1 1 12:11 7
Southampton U18
4 2 0 2 10:6 6
Norwich City U18
4 2 0 2 11:10 6
Ipswich Town U18
3 2 0 1 6:4 6
Crystal Palace U18
4 2 0 2 9:6 6
Brentford U18
4 2 0 2 14:12 6
Aston Villa U18
4 1 1 2 10:8 4
Arsenal U18
3 1 1 1 6:3 4
West Bromwich Albion U18
3 1 0 2 3:10 3
Reading U18
3 1 0 2 5:14 3
Birmingham City U18
3 1 0 2 6:13 3
AFC Bournemouth U18
3 0 1 2 4:13 1

When is the Reading U18 vs Birmingham City U18 game?

The game between Reading U18 and Birmingham City U18 will be played at 12:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 12th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Reading U18 vs Birmingham City U18 game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Reading U18 and Birmingham City U18 is 1X, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Who is most likely to score in the next match? Discover how AI identifies hidden goalscoring opportunities and why recent form does not always tell the full story.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Odd:1.38