Racing Madrid vs Carabanchel

Racing Madrid

LDDL

Carabanchel

LDWLW

Spain

Tercera División RFEF - Group 7

Sunday, 5th of October, 202515:00


0 - 1
FT

Carabanchel

LDWLW

Racing Madrid vs Carabanchel Prediction

Carabanchel will be visiting Racing Madrid this week for a match in the Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 7. The game kicks off at 15:00 on Sunday, 5th of October, 2025. Read our reason for Racing Madrid vs Carabanchel prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 3
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 3.

Racing Madrid Stats (Last 5 matches)

Racing Madrid
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

5LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
10.05.26
Unión Adarve vs Racing MadridTercera División RFEF - Group 7
5 - 0
03.05.26
Racing Madrid vs Villaverde-BoetticherTercera División RFEF - Group 7
0 - 4
25.04.26
A Madrid III vs Racing MadridTercera División RFEF - Group 7
5 - 1
19.04.26
Racing Madrid vs Villanueva PardilloTercera División RFEF - Group 7
0 - 1
12.04.26
Pozuelo Alarcón vs Racing MadridTercera División RFEF - Group 7
4 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 19
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.8
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

5LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
03.05.26
Racing Madrid vs Villaverde-BoetticherTercera División RFEF - Group 7
0 - 4
19.04.26
Racing Madrid vs Villanueva PardilloTercera División RFEF - Group 7
0 - 1
03.04.26
Racing Madrid vs Leganés IITercera División RFEF - Group 7
0 - 6
22.03.26
Racing Madrid vs TorrejónTercera División RFEF - Group 7
1 - 2
08.03.26
Racing Madrid vs Alcorcón IITercera División RFEF - Group 7
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 15
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
10.05.26
Unión Adarve vs Racing MadridTercera División RFEF - Group 7
5 - 0
25.04.26
A Madrid III vs Racing MadridTercera División RFEF - Group 7
5 - 1
12.04.26
Pozuelo Alarcón vs Racing MadridTercera División RFEF - Group 7
4 - 1
29.03.26
Trival Valderas vs Racing MadridTercera División RFEF - Group 7
4 - 2
15.03.26
AD Parla vs Racing MadridTercera División RFEF - Group 7
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 18
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.6

Carabanchel Stats (Last 5 matches)

Carabanchel
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
10.05.26
Villanueva Pardillo vs CarabanchelTercera División RFEF - Group 7
3 - 0
03.05.26
Carabanchel vs Pozuelo AlarcónTercera División RFEF - Group 7
3 - 2
25.04.26
Leganés II vs CarabanchelTercera División RFEF - Group 7
0 - 1
19.04.26
Carabanchel vs Trival ValderasTercera División RFEF - Group 7
0 - 1
12.04.26
Torrejón vs CarabanchelTercera División RFEF - Group 7
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
03.05.26
Carabanchel vs Pozuelo AlarcónTercera División RFEF - Group 7
3 - 2
19.04.26
Carabanchel vs Trival ValderasTercera División RFEF - Group 7
0 - 1
05.04.26
Carabanchel vs AD ParlaTercera División RFEF - Group 7
3 - 1
22.03.26
Carabanchel vs Alcobendas SportTercera División RFEF - Group 7
0 - 0
01.03.26
Carabanchel vs MóstolesTercera División RFEF - Group 7
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
10.05.26
Villanueva Pardillo vs CarabanchelTercera División RFEF - Group 7
3 - 0
25.04.26
Leganés II vs CarabanchelTercera División RFEF - Group 7
0 - 1
12.04.26
Torrejón vs CarabanchelTercera División RFEF - Group 7
1 - 1
28.03.26
Alcorcón II vs CarabanchelTercera División RFEF - Group 7
1 - 1
15.03.26
Tres Cantos vs CarabanchelTercera División RFEF - Group 7
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
A Madrid III
34 18 10 6 83:46
DLWWW
64
2
Trival Valderas
34 18 6 10 50:36
WDDWD
60
3
Torrejón
34 17 9 8 57:46
LLWWD
60
4
Las Rozas
34 16 8 10 58:42
LDWWL
56
5
Leganés II
34 15 10 10 63:33
DLLWL
55
6
Unión Adarve
34 15 8 11 48:42
WWWWL
53
7
Móstoles
34 14 9 11 51:45
DLLDL
51
8
SS Reyes II
34 12 13 9 45:35
WWLDW
49
9
Pozuelo Alarcón
34 12 12 10 40:33
WLWDW
48
10
Galapagar
34 11 13 10 42:47
WWLLD
46
11
Alcobendas Sport
34 12 10 13 45:49
WLDDD
45
12
Villanueva Pardillo
34 13 5 16 39:45
WWWWW
44
13
Alcorcón II
34 11 11 12 37:34
DLWWD
44
14
Villaverde-Boetticher
34 10 13 11 32:44
LWLLD
43
15
Carabanchel
34 9 11 14 30:36
LWWLD
38
16
Tres Cantos
34 10 3 21 40:65
LLLLW
33
17
AD Parla
34 7 6 21 29:66
LLLDL
27
18
Racing Madrid
34 5 7 22 31:76
LLLLL
22

Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Unión Adarve
17 10 4 3 34:21 34
A Madrid III
17 9 6 2 37:18 33
Trival Valderas
17 9 5 3 28:19 32
SS Reyes II
17 9 5 3 22:14 32
Torrejón
17 8 6 3 31:23 30
Móstoles
17 9 3 5 33:26 30
Las Rozas
17 9 3 5 31:22 30
Pozuelo Alarcón
17 8 5 4 23:15 29
Galapagar
17 8 5 4 25:26 29
Villanueva Pardillo
17 8 2 7 23:25 26
Leganés II
17 6 7 5 22:12 25
Carabanchel
17 6 5 6 17:14 23
Alcorcón II
17 5 8 4 17:15 23
Tres Cantos
17 6 1 10 19:28 19
Alcobendas Sport
17 5 3 9 14:23 18
Villaverde-Boetticher
17 3 7 7 12:24 16
AD Parla
17 4 3 10 17:35 15
Racing Madrid
17 2 4 11 16:39 10

Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
A Madrid III
17 9 4 4 46:28 31
Torrejón
17 9 3 5 26:23 30
Leganés II
17 9 3 5 41:21 30
Trival Valderas
17 9 1 7 22:17 28
Alcobendas Sport
17 7 7 4 31:26 28
Villaverde-Boetticher
17 7 6 4 20:20 27
Las Rozas
17 7 5 5 27:20 26
Móstoles
17 5 6 6 18:19 21
Alcorcón II
17 6 3 8 20:19 21
Unión Adarve
17 5 4 8 14:21 19
Pozuelo Alarcón
17 4 7 6 17:18 19
Villanueva Pardillo
17 5 3 9 16:20 18
SS Reyes II
17 3 8 6 23:21 17
Galapagar
17 3 8 6 17:21 17
Carabanchel
17 3 6 8 13:22 15
Tres Cantos
17 4 2 11 21:37 14
Racing Madrid
17 3 3 11 15:37 12
AD Parla
17 3 3 11 12:31 12

When is the Racing Madrid vs Carabanchel game?

The game between Racing Madrid and Carabanchel will be played at 15:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 5th of October, 2025.

What is the prediction for Racing Madrid vs Carabanchel game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Racing Madrid and Carabanchel is X2, and a 1 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Odd:1.38