Omiya Ardija vs Kochi United

Omiya Ardija

LWLLW

Kochi United

LLLWL

Japan

J2/J3 League

Saturday, 6th of June, 202606:00


NACK5 Stadium Omiya
2 - 1
FT

Kochi United

LLLWL

Omiya Ardija vs Kochi United Prediction

Kochi United will be visiting Omiya Ardija this week for a match at the NACK5 Stadium Omiya (Saitama) in the Japan J2/J3 League. The game kicks off at 06:00 on Saturday, 6th of June, 2026. Read our reason for Omiya Ardija vs Kochi United prediction and tips.

26'
yellowcard
D. Matsumoto
Y. KobayashiK. Sekiguchi
sub
46'
46'
sub
D. MatsumotoR. Miyoshi
55'
goal
S. Kozuki
Y. ToyokawaT. Wada
sub
56'
G. KatoT. Ishikawa
sub
56'
Kaua Diniz
yellowcard
64'
Kaua DinizM. Isozaki
sub
64'
Gabriel
goal
73'
GabrielY. Murakami
sub
74'
76'
sub
Y. MikadoG. Sekino
T. Ishikawa
goal
81'
84'
sub
M. ShintaniK. Aoto
90'
sub
R. MiyoshiY. Kato
M. IsozakiK. Nakayama
sub
90'

Main Prediction

1X
Odd:1.17
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X. This option have an odd of 1.17.

1x2 Prediction

1
Odd:1.73
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1. The Omiya Ardija victory is priced at 1.73.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
Odd:1.67
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.67.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
Odd:1.75
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 1.75.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
Odd:6.50
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1. This result is priced at 6.50.

Match Odds

Omiya Ardija
1.73
Draw
3.60
Kochi United
4.10

Double Chance Odds

Omiya Ardija or Draw
1.17
Omiya Ardija or Kochi United
1.22
Draw or Kochi United
2.00

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.67
No
2.00

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.22
Under 1.5 Goals
3.85
Over 2.5 Goals
1.75
Under 2.5 Goals
2.00
Over 3.5 Goals
2.85
Under 3.5 Goals
1.40

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Omiya Ardija - Draw
15.00
Omiya Ardija - Kochi United
41.00
Draw - Kochi United
9.50
Omiya Ardija - Omiya Ardija
2.70
Draw - Omiya Ardija
4.50
Kochi United - Omiya Ardija
21.00
Kochi United - Draw
13.00
Kochi United - Kochi United
6.50

Omiya Ardija Stats (Last 5 matches)

Omiya Ardija
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
Consadole Sapporo vs Omiya ArdijaJ2 League
1 - 4
15.08.26
Imabari vs Omiya ArdijaJ2 League
2 - 3
08.08.26
Omiya Ardija vs Albirex NiigataJ2 League
1 - 0
01.08.26
Urawa vs Omiya ArdijaFriendlies Clubs
2 - 2
06.06.26
Omiya Ardija vs Kochi UnitedJ2/J3 League
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
08.08.26
Omiya Ardija vs Albirex NiigataJ2 League
1 - 0
06.06.26
Omiya Ardija vs Kochi UnitedJ2/J3 League
2 - 1
17.05.26
Omiya Ardija vs Parceiro NaganoJ2/J3 League
1 - 2
06.05.26
Omiya Ardija vs IwakiJ2/J3 League
3 - 2
29.04.26
Omiya Ardija vs Ventforet KofuJ2/J3 League
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
22.08.26
Consadole Sapporo vs Omiya ArdijaJ2 League
1 - 4
15.08.26
Imabari vs Omiya ArdijaJ2 League
2 - 3
01.08.26
Urawa vs Omiya ArdijaFriendlies Clubs
2 - 2
30.05.26
Yokohama FC vs Omiya ArdijaJ2/J3 League
2 - 1
23.05.26
FC Gifu vs Omiya ArdijaJ2/J3 League
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Kochi United Stats (Last 5 matches)

Kochi United
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
23.08.26
Kochi United vs Kamatamare SanukiJ3 League
2 - 1
19.08.26
Verspah Oita vs Kochi UnitedEmperor Cup
3 - 0
15.08.26
FC Gifu vs Kochi UnitedJ3 League
7 - 0
08.08.26
Kochi United vs Matsumoto YamagaJ3 League
0 - 0
06.06.26
Omiya Ardija vs Kochi UnitedJ2/J3 League
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 13
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.6
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
23.08.26
Kochi United vs Kamatamare SanukiJ3 League
2 - 1
08.08.26
Kochi United vs Matsumoto YamagaJ3 League
0 - 0
30.05.26
Kochi United vs Renofa YamaguchiJ2/J3 League
2 - 3
17.05.26
Kochi United vs Ehime FCJ2/J3 League
0 - 1
02.05.26
Kochi United vs OsakaJ2/J3 League
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
19.08.26
Verspah Oita vs Kochi UnitedEmperor Cup
3 - 0
15.08.26
FC Gifu vs Kochi UnitedJ3 League
7 - 0
06.06.26
Omiya Ardija vs Kochi UnitedJ2/J3 League
2 - 1
24.05.26
Kanazawa vs Kochi UnitedJ2/J3 League
2 - 0
10.05.26
Kamatamare Sanuki vs Kochi UnitedJ2/J3 League
0 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 14
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.8

Japan J2/J3 League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Omiya Ardija
3 3 0 0 8:3
WWW
9
2
Shonan Bellmare
3 2 1 0 2:0
DWW
7
3
Kataller Toyama
3 2 0 1 8:2
WWL
6
4
Tochigi City
3 2 0 1 8:3
WWL
6
5
Fujieda MYFC
3 2 0 1 5:2
LWW
6
6
Montedio Yamagata
3 2 0 1 4:1
WLW
6
7
Yokohama FC
3 2 0 1 4:3
LWW
6
8
Albirex Niigata
3 2 0 1 3:2
WWL
6
9
Oita Trinita
3 1 1 1 4:2
WDL
4
10
Sagan Tosu
3 1 1 1 3:3
LDW
4
11
Vegalta Sendai
3 1 1 1 2:2
WDL
4
12
Jubilo Iwata
3 1 1 1 4:5
WLD
4
13
Blaublitz Akita
3 1 1 1 4:5
WLD
4
14
Consadole Sapporo
3 1 0 2 4:6
LLW
3
15
Iwaki
3 1 0 2 4:8
LLW
3
16
Vanraure Hachinohe
3 1 0 2 2:7
LLW
3
17
Tegevajaro Miyazaki
3 0 2 1 1:2
DDL
2
18
Tokushima Vortis
3 0 1 2 1:4
LDL
1
19
Ventforet Kofu
3 0 1 2 1:6
LDL
1
20
Imabari
3 0 0 3 3:9
LLL
0

Japan J2/J3 League Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Montedio Yamagata
2 2 0 0 4:0 6
Fujieda MYFC
2 2 0 0 5:1 6
Albirex Niigata
2 2 0 0 3:1 6
Jubilo Iwata
2 1 1 0 3:2 4
Yokohama FC
1 1 0 0 3:1 3
Vanraure Hachinohe
2 1 0 1 2:2 3
Tochigi City
1 1 0 0 5:0 3
Shonan Bellmare
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Sagan Tosu
2 1 0 1 3:3 3
Omiya Ardija
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Oita Trinita
2 1 0 1 4:2 3
Kataller Toyama
1 1 0 0 4:0 3
Iwaki
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
Consadole Sapporo
2 1 0 1 3:4 3
Blaublitz Akita
2 1 0 1 3:4 3
Ventforet Kofu
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Vegalta Sendai
1 0 1 0 0:0 1
Tokushima Vortis
1 0 1 0 0:0 1
Tegevajaro Miyazaki
2 0 1 1 0:1 1
Imabari
1 0 0 1 2:3 0

Japan J2/J3 League Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Omiya Ardija
2 2 0 0 7:3 6
Shonan Bellmare
2 1 1 0 1:0 4
Yokohama FC
2 1 0 1 1:2 3
Vegalta Sendai
2 1 0 1 2:2 3
Tochigi City
2 1 0 1 3:3 3
Kataller Toyama
2 1 0 1 4:2 3
Tegevajaro Miyazaki
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Sagan Tosu
1 0 1 0 0:0 1
Oita Trinita
1 0 1 0 0:0 1
Blaublitz Akita
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Ventforet Kofu
2 0 0 2 0:5 0
Vanraure Hachinohe
1 0 0 1 0:5 0
Tokushima Vortis
2 0 0 2 1:4 0
Montedio Yamagata
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
Jubilo Iwata
1 0 0 1 1:3 0
Iwaki
2 0 0 2 2:7 0
Imabari
2 0 0 2 1:6 0
Fujieda MYFC
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
Consadole Sapporo
1 0 0 1 1:2 0
Albirex Niigata
1 0 0 1 0:1 0

When is the Omiya Ardija vs Kochi United game?

The game between Omiya Ardija and Kochi United will be played at 06:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 6th of June, 2026.

What is the prediction for Omiya Ardija vs Kochi United game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Omiya Ardija and Kochi United is 1X, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Odd:1.38