Olimpik-Mobiuz vs Shortan

Olimpik-Mobiuz

WWWLW

Shortan

WWLLW

Uzbekistan

Pro League A

Monday, 10th of August, 202615:00


0 - 0
FT

Shortan

WWLLW

Olimpik-Mobiuz vs Shortan Prediction

Shortan will be visiting Olimpik-Mobiuz this week for a match in the Uzbekistan Pro League A. The game kicks off at 15:00 on Monday, 10th of August, 2026. Read our reason for Olimpik-Mobiuz vs Shortan prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

3 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 3 - 1.

Olimpik-Mobiuz vs Shortan H2H Stats

H2H
05.04.26
Shortan vs Olimpik-MobiuzPro League A
1 - 0
22.11.24
Shortan vs Olimpik-MobiuzPro League A
1 - 0
06.10.24
Olimpik-Mobiuz vs ShortanPro League A
1 - 1
18.06.24
Shortan vs Olimpik-MobiuzPro League A
3 - 0
03.05.24
Olimpik-Mobiuz vs ShortanPro League A
2 - 2
1X2

0HOME

2DRAW

3AWAY

BTTS

2YES

3NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

0.60

1.60

Olimpik-Mobiuz Stats (Last 5 matches)

Olimpik-Mobiuz
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
15.09.26
Andijan vs Olimpik-MobiuzCup
2 - 2
06.09.26
Olimpik-Mobiuz vs BuxDuPro League A
2 - 1
02.09.26
Olimpik-Mobiuz vs MetalourgPro League A
2 - 3
20.08.26
Olimpik-Mobiuz vs AralPro League A
2 - 1
14.08.26
Gazalkent vs Olimpik-MobiuzPro League A
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
06.09.26
Olimpik-Mobiuz vs BuxDuPro League A
2 - 1
02.09.26
Olimpik-Mobiuz vs MetalourgPro League A
2 - 3
20.08.26
Olimpik-Mobiuz vs AralPro League A
2 - 1
10.08.26
Olimpik-Mobiuz vs ShortanPro League A
0 - 0
05.08.26
Olimpik-Mobiuz vs JayxunPro League A
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
15.09.26
Andijan vs Olimpik-MobiuzCup
2 - 2
14.08.26
Gazalkent vs Olimpik-MobiuzPro League A
0 - 1
30.07.26
Pakhtakor II vs Olimpik-MobiuzPro League A
1 - 4
14.06.26
Yaypan vs Olimpik-MobiuzPro League A
1 - 6
29.05.26
FarDu vs Olimpik-MobiuzPro League A
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

Shortan Stats (Last 5 matches)

Shortan
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
12.09.26
Shortan vs QiziriqPro League A
3 - 0
06.09.26
Yaypan vs ShortanPro League A
1 - 4
29.08.26
Shortan vs LochinPro League A
0 - 1
22.08.26
FarDu vs ShortanPro League A
3 - 1
15.08.26
Shortan vs KattaqurgonPro League A
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
12.09.26
Shortan vs QiziriqPro League A
3 - 0
29.08.26
Shortan vs LochinPro League A
0 - 1
15.08.26
Shortan vs KattaqurgonPro League A
1 - 0
30.07.26
Shortan vs Respublika FAPro League A
2 - 1
10.06.26
Shortan vs GazalkentPro League A
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
06.09.26
Yaypan vs ShortanPro League A
1 - 4
22.08.26
FarDu vs ShortanPro League A
3 - 1
10.08.26
Olimpik-Mobiuz vs ShortanPro League A
0 - 0
05.08.26
BuxDu vs ShortanPro League A
2 - 4
24.07.26
Aral vs ShortanPro League A
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Uzbekistan Pro League A Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Aral
19 14 4 1 37:11
WDWLW
46
2
Shortan
19 12 3 4 31:19
WWLLW
39
3
Metalourg
19 11 4 4 45:16
WWWWW
37
4
FarDu
19 10 6 3 34:26
WDWWD
36
5
Kattaqurgon
19 10 3 6 24:17
WLLLL
33
6
Lochin
19 9 5 5 26:20
LDWWL
32
7
Olimpik-Mobiuz
18 9 4 5 34:20
WLWWD
31
8
Gazalkent
19 8 5 6 32:22
DDLWL
29
9
Jayxun
19 7 3 9 22:24
WWWLD
24
10
Yaypan
19 6 4 9 21:32
DLLWW
22
11
Respublika FA
17 4 4 9 20:28
LWLDL
16
12
BuxDu
18 3 1 14 14:43
LLLLL
10
13
Pakhtakor II
19 3 1 15 13:42
LLWLW
10
14
Qiziriq
19 1 1 17 11:44
LLLLL
4

Uzbekistan Pro League A Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Aral
10 10 0 0 22:3 30
FarDu
9 6 3 0 25:9 21
Shortan
10 6 2 2 14:8 20
Metalourg
9 5 4 0 23:5 19
Olimpik-Mobiuz
10 5 3 2 17:12 18
Lochin
9 4 4 1 14:7 16
Kattaqurgon
9 5 1 3 14:12 16
Jayxun
10 4 2 4 14:12 14
Yaypan
9 4 0 5 11:16 12
BuxDu
10 3 1 6 12:22 10
Respublika FA
9 2 2 5 9:18 8
Gazalkent
10 2 2 6 7:12 8
Pakhtakor II
9 2 0 7 7:20 6
Qiziriq
8 0 0 8 3:16 0

Uzbekistan Pro League A Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Gazalkent
9 6 3 0 25:10 21
Shortan
9 6 1 2 17:11 19
Metalourg
10 6 0 4 22:11 18
Kattaqurgon
10 5 2 3 10:5 17
Lochin
10 5 1 4 12:13 16
Aral
9 4 4 1 15:8 16
FarDu
10 4 3 3 9:17 15
Olimpik-Mobiuz
8 4 1 3 17:8 13
Yaypan
10 2 4 4 10:16 10
Jayxun
9 3 1 5 8:12 10
Respublika FA
8 2 2 4 11:10 8
Qiziriq
11 1 1 9 8:28 4
Pakhtakor II
10 1 1 8 6:22 4
BuxDu
8 0 0 8 2:21 0

When is the Olimpik-Mobiuz vs Shortan game?

The game between Olimpik-Mobiuz and Shortan will be played at 15:00 (UK) time on Monday, 10th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Olimpik-Mobiuz vs Shortan game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Olimpik-Mobiuz and Shortan is 1X, and a 3 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Odd:1.38