Oita Trinita vs Imabari

Oita Trinita

LLLWD

Imabari

LLWLL

Japan

J2 League

Sunday, 6th of September, 202611:00


Oita Bank Dome
1 - 1
FT

Imabari

LLWLL

Oita Trinita vs Imabari Prediction

Imabari will be visiting Oita Trinita this week for a match at the Oita Bank Dome (Oita) in the Japan J2 League. The game kicks off at 11:00 on Sunday, 6th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Oita Trinita vs Imabari prediction and tips.

13'
yellowcard
K. Kikuchi
19'
goal
K. Furuyama
K. SakakibaraT. Kimoto
sub
38'
46'
sub
T. NakaiY. Kajiura
60'
sub
E. JunioK. Mochii
M. KimotoH. Kiyotake
sub
66'
I. OdaS. Udo
sub
66'
K. ArimaD. Aizawa
sub
66'
70'
sub
Y. KomaiT. Yamada
81'
sub
H. AbeWesley Tanque
81'
sub
K. FuruyamaK. Mori
S. UtsumotoT. Yamazaki
sub
85'
Matheus Pereira
goal
85'

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 0
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 0.

Oita Trinita vs Imabari H2H Stats

H2H
02.08.25
Oita Trinita vs ImabariJ2 League
0 - 1
07.06.25
Imabari vs Oita TrinitaJ2 League
1 - 1
1X2

0HOME

1DRAW

1AWAY

BTTS

1YES

1NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

0.50

1.00

Oita Trinita Stats (Last 5 matches)

Oita Trinita
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
06.09.26
Oita Trinita vs ImabariJ2 League
1 - 1
02.09.26
Roasso Kumamoto vs Oita TrinitaJ-League Cup
2 - 0
29.08.26
Tokushima Vortis vs Oita TrinitaJ2 League
1 - 0
26.08.26
Iwaki vs Oita TrinitaEmperor Cup
2 - 0
22.08.26
Oita Trinita vs IwakiJ2 League
4 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
06.09.26
Oita Trinita vs ImabariJ2 League
1 - 1
22.08.26
Oita Trinita vs IwakiJ2 League
4 - 1
08.08.26
Oita Trinita vs Shonan BellmareJ2 League
0 - 1
07.06.26
Oita Trinita vs Montedio YamagataJ2/J3 League
1 - 0
17.05.26
Oita Trinita vs Tegevajaro MiyazakiJ2/J3 League
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
02.09.26
Roasso Kumamoto vs Oita TrinitaJ-League Cup
2 - 0
29.08.26
Tokushima Vortis vs Oita TrinitaJ2 League
1 - 0
26.08.26
Iwaki vs Oita TrinitaEmperor Cup
2 - 0
15.08.26
Vegalta Sendai vs Oita TrinitaJ2 League
0 - 0
30.05.26
Nara Club vs Oita TrinitaJ2/J3 League
4 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Imabari Stats (Last 5 matches)

Imabari
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
06.09.26
Oita Trinita vs ImabariJ2 League
1 - 1
02.09.26
Kanazawa vs ImabariJ-League Cup
2 - 1
29.08.26
Imabari vs Montedio YamagataJ2 League
0 - 3
26.08.26
Imabari vs Blaublitz AkitaEmperor Cup
4 - 1
22.08.26
Kataller Toyama vs ImabariJ2 League
4 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
29.08.26
Imabari vs Montedio YamagataJ2 League
0 - 3
26.08.26
Imabari vs Blaublitz AkitaEmperor Cup
4 - 1
15.08.26
Imabari vs Omiya ArdijaJ2 League
2 - 3
31.05.26
Imabari vs FC RyukyuJ2/J3 League
1 - 2
17.05.26
Imabari vs Kamatamare SanukiJ2/J3 League
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
06.09.26
Oita Trinita vs ImabariJ2 League
1 - 1
02.09.26
Kanazawa vs ImabariJ-League Cup
2 - 1
22.08.26
Kataller Toyama vs ImabariJ2 League
4 - 0
09.08.26
Iwaki vs ImabariJ2 League
2 - 1
22.07.26
Vissel Kobe vs ImabariFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2

Japan J2 League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Omiya Ardija
5 3 2 0 10:5
DDWWW
11
2
Yokohama FC
5 3 1 1 11:5
WDLWW
10
3
Vegalta Sendai
5 3 1 1 9:5
WWWDL
10
4
Fujieda MYFC
5 3 1 1 8:4
DWLWW
10
5
Tochigi City
5 3 0 2 13:7
WLWWL
9
6
Kataller Toyama
5 3 0 2 11:5
WLWWL
9
7
Montedio Yamagata
5 3 0 2 8:3
LWWLW
9
8
Albirex Niigata
5 3 0 2 6:9
LWWWL
9
9
Sagan Tosu
5 2 2 1 7:5
WDLDW
8
10
Shonan Bellmare
5 2 2 1 5:5
LDDWW
8
11
Jubilo Iwata
5 2 1 2 7:7
LWWLD
7
12
Tokushima Vortis
5 2 1 2 3:4
WWLDL
7
13
Ventforet Kofu
5 2 1 2 5:8
WWLDL
7
14
Vanraure Hachinohe
5 2 1 2 3:7
DWLLW
7
15
Oita Trinita
5 1 2 2 5:4
DLWDL
5
16
Blaublitz Akita
5 1 2 2 4:6
DLWLD
5
17
Consadole Sapporo
5 1 0 4 6:12
LLLLW
3
18
Iwaki
5 1 0 4 6:12
LLLLW
3
19
Tegevajaro Miyazaki
5 0 2 3 3:8
LLDDL
2
20
Imabari
5 0 1 4 4:13
DLLLL
1

Japan J2 League Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Yokohama FC
3 2 1 0 10:3 7
Tokushima Vortis
3 2 1 0 2:0 7
Fujieda MYFC
3 2 1 0 5:1 7
Vanraure Hachinohe
3 2 0 1 3:2 6
Sagan Tosu
3 2 0 1 5:3 6
Montedio Yamagata
3 2 0 1 5:2 6
Albirex Niigata
2 2 0 0 3:1 6
Ventforet Kofu
2 1 1 0 3:2 4
Vegalta Sendai
2 1 1 0 4:2 4
Omiya Ardija
2 1 1 0 3:2 4
Oita Trinita
3 1 1 1 5:3 4
Jubilo Iwata
3 1 1 1 3:3 4
Blaublitz Akita
3 1 1 1 3:4 4
Tochigi City
2 1 0 1 6:3 3
Shonan Bellmare
2 1 0 1 2:3 3
Kataller Toyama
2 1 0 1 6:3 3
Iwaki
2 1 0 1 4:4 3
Consadole Sapporo
3 1 0 2 4:8 3
Tegevajaro Miyazaki
2 0 1 1 0:1 1
Imabari
2 0 0 2 2:6 0

Japan J2 League Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Omiya Ardija
3 2 1 0 7:3 7
Vegalta Sendai
3 2 0 1 5:3 6
Tochigi City
3 2 0 1 7:4 6
Kataller Toyama
3 2 0 1 5:2 6
Shonan Bellmare
3 1 2 0 3:2 5
Yokohama FC
2 1 0 1 1:2 3
Ventforet Kofu
3 1 0 2 2:6 3
Montedio Yamagata
2 1 0 1 3:1 3
Jubilo Iwata
2 1 0 1 4:4 3
Fujieda MYFC
2 1 0 1 3:3 3
Albirex Niigata
3 1 0 2 3:8 3
Sagan Tosu
2 0 2 0 2:2 2
Vanraure Hachinohe
2 0 1 1 0:5 1
Tegevajaro Miyazaki
3 0 1 2 3:7 1
Oita Trinita
2 0 1 1 0:1 1
Imabari
3 0 1 2 2:7 1
Blaublitz Akita
2 0 1 1 1:2 1
Tokushima Vortis
2 0 0 2 1:4 0
Iwaki
3 0 0 3 2:8 0
Consadole Sapporo
2 0 0 2 2:4 0

When is the Oita Trinita vs Imabari game?

The game between Oita Trinita and Imabari will be played at 11:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 6th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Oita Trinita vs Imabari game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Oita Trinita and Imabari is 1X, and a 2 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Odd:1.38