Njardvik vs Throttur Reykjavik

Njardvik

LWLWL

Throttur Reykjavik

DWWWW

Iceland

1. Deild

Friday, 3rd of July, 202620:15


Not Started
20:15

Throttur Reykjavik

DWWWW

Njardvik vs Throttur Reykjavik Prediction

Throttur Reykjavik will be visiting Njardvik this week for a match in the Iceland 1. Deild. The game kicks off at 20:15 on Friday, 3rd of July, 2026. Read our reason for Njardvik vs Throttur Reykjavik prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 3
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 3.

Njardvik vs Throttur Reykjavik H2H Stats

H2H
25.04.26
Throttur Reykjavik vs Njardvik1. Deild
2 - 0
17.08.25
Njardvik vs Throttur Reykjavik1. Deild
2 - 3
09.06.25
Throttur Reykjavik vs Njardvik1. Deild
2 - 2
25.07.24
Njardvik vs Throttur Reykjavik1. Deild
1 - 1
18.05.24
Throttur Reykjavik vs Njardvik1. Deild
0 - 1
02.08.23
Throttur Reykjavik vs Njardvik1. Deild
3 - 5
26.05.23
Njardvik vs Throttur Reykjavik1. Deild
3 - 1
22.07.22
Njardvik vs Throttur Reykjavik2. Deild
2 - 1
1X2

4HOME

2DRAW

2AWAY

BTTS

6YES

2NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

2.00

1.63

Njardvik Stats (Last 5 matches)

Njardvik
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
26.06.26
Afturelding vs Njardvik1. Deild
2 - 0
19.06.26
Njardvik vs Leiknir R.1. Deild
1 - 0
13.06.26
Völsungur vs Njardvik1. Deild
2 - 1
05.06.26
Njardvik vs IR Reykjavik1. Deild
5 - 1
31.05.26
Njardvik vs Grotta1. Deild
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
19.06.26
Njardvik vs Leiknir R.1. Deild
1 - 0
05.06.26
Njardvik vs IR Reykjavik1. Deild
5 - 1
31.05.26
Njardvik vs Grotta1. Deild
1 - 2
23.05.26
Njardvik vs Ægir1. Deild
0 - 0
08.05.26
Njardvik vs Fylkir1. Deild
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
26.06.26
Afturelding vs Njardvik1. Deild
2 - 0
13.06.26
Völsungur vs Njardvik1. Deild
2 - 1
27.05.26
Vestri vs Njardvik1. Deild
0 - 3
18.05.26
HK Kopavogur vs Njardvik1. Deild
2 - 0
13.05.26
Afturelding vs NjardvikCup
5 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2

Throttur Reykjavik Stats (Last 5 matches)

Throttur Reykjavik
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
27.06.26
Throttur Reykjavik vs Vestri1. Deild
1 - 1
21.06.26
Ægir vs Throttur Reykjavik1. Deild
1 - 3
12.06.26
Throttur Reykjavik vs HK Kopavogur1. Deild
2 - 0
06.06.26
Fylkir vs Throttur Reykjavik1. Deild
1 - 3
01.06.26
Throttur Reykjavik vs Grindavik1. Deild
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
27.06.26
Throttur Reykjavik vs Vestri1. Deild
1 - 1
12.06.26
Throttur Reykjavik vs HK Kopavogur1. Deild
2 - 0
01.06.26
Throttur Reykjavik vs Grindavik1. Deild
2 - 0
27.05.26
Throttur Reykjavik vs Grotta1. Deild
2 - 3
18.05.26
Throttur Reykjavik vs Leiknir R.1. Deild
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
21.06.26
Ægir vs Throttur Reykjavik1. Deild
1 - 3
06.06.26
Fylkir vs Throttur Reykjavik1. Deild
1 - 3
22.05.26
Afturelding vs Throttur Reykjavik1. Deild
4 - 3
09.05.26
Völsungur vs Throttur Reykjavik1. Deild
0 - 3
04.04.26
IBV Vestmannaeyjar vs Throttur ReykjavikCup
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Iceland 1. Deild Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Throttur Reykjavik
11 7 2 2 25:12
DWWWW
23
2
Fylkir
11 7 0 4 19:15
LWWLL
21
3
Vestri
12 6 2 4 22:20
DWWLW
20
4
Afturelding
10 6 1 3 25:17
WLLWW
19
5
HK Kopavogur
11 6 1 4 20:18
WDLWL
19
6
Leiknir R.
11 5 3 3 14:12
WLWWW
18
7
Njardvik
11 4 2 5 13:11
LWLWL
14
8
Grotta
10 4 1 5 19:24
DLLWW
13
9
IR Reykjavik
11 3 2 6 23:29
LDWLL
11
10
Grindavik
10 1 6 3 9:12
DDLLL
9
11
Ægir
11 2 2 7 12:20
DLLLW
8
12
Völsungur
11 1 4 6 13:24
DDWLL
7

Iceland 1. Deild Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
HK Kopavogur
6 5 1 0 13:5 16
Throttur Reykjavik
7 4 2 1 13:6 14
Vestri
6 4 1 1 15:10 13
Fylkir
6 4 0 2 11:6 12
Njardvik
5 3 1 1 9:3 10
Leiknir R.
5 3 1 1 7:5 10
Afturelding
5 3 1 1 15:11 10
IR Reykjavik
5 2 2 1 11:9 8
Völsungur
6 1 2 3 7:11 5
Grindavik
5 1 2 2 4:5 5
Ægir
5 1 0 4 6:10 3
Grotta
4 1 0 3 9:13 3

Iceland 1. Deild Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Grotta
6 3 1 2 10:11 10
Throttur Reykjavik
4 3 0 1 12:6 9
Fylkir
5 3 0 2 8:9 9
Afturelding
5 3 0 2 10:6 9
Leiknir R.
6 2 2 2 7:7 8
Vestri
6 2 1 3 7:10 7
Ægir
6 1 2 3 6:10 5
Njardvik
6 1 1 4 4:8 4
Grindavik
5 0 4 1 5:7 4
IR Reykjavik
6 1 0 5 12:20 3
HK Kopavogur
5 1 0 4 7:13 3
Völsungur
5 0 2 3 6:13 2

When is the Njardvik vs Throttur Reykjavik game?

The game between Njardvik and Throttur Reykjavik will be played at 20:15 (UK) time on Friday, 3rd of July, 2026.

What is the prediction for Njardvik vs Throttur Reykjavik game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Njardvik and Throttur Reykjavik is 2, and a 1 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Odd:1.38