Needham Market vs Stamford

Needham Market

LDWWD

Stamford

LLLLL

England

Non League Premier - Southern Central

Tuesday, 29th of September, 202619:45


Not Started
19:45

Stamford

LLLLL

Needham Market vs Stamford Prediction

Stamford will be visiting Needham Market this week for a match in the England Non League Premier - Southern Central. The game kicks off at 19:45 on Tuesday, 29th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Needham Market vs Stamford prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 0
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 0.

Needham Market vs Stamford H2H Stats

H2H
24.01.26
Stamford vs Needham MarketNon League Premier - Southern Central
1 - 0
20.09.25
Needham Market vs StamfordNon League Premier - Southern Central
4 - 1
09.04.24
Needham Market vs StamfordNon League Premier - Southern Central
0 - 3
24.10.23
Stamford vs Needham MarketNon League Premier - Southern Central
0 - 3
1X2

2HOME

0DRAW

2AWAY

BTTS

1YES

3NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.75

1.25

Needham Market Stats (Last 5 matches)

Needham Market
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.09.26
Braintree vs Needham MarketFA Cup
3 - 0
19.09.26
Needham Market vs BraintreeFA Cup
3 - 3
12.09.26
Needham Market vs Worcester CityNon League Premier - Southern Central
2 - 0
08.09.26
Needham Market vs Stanway RoversFA Cup
3 - 1
05.09.26
Stanway Rovers vs Needham MarketFA Cup
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
19.09.26
Needham Market vs BraintreeFA Cup
3 - 3
12.09.26
Needham Market vs Worcester CityNon League Premier - Southern Central
2 - 0
08.09.26
Needham Market vs Stanway RoversFA Cup
3 - 1
31.08.26
Needham Market vs Peterborough SportsNon League Premier - Southern Central
3 - 3
22.08.26
Needham Market vs Halesowen TownNon League Premier - Southern Central
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
22.09.26
Braintree vs Needham MarketFA Cup
3 - 0
05.09.26
Stanway Rovers vs Needham MarketFA Cup
0 - 0
29.08.26
Stratford Town vs Needham MarketNon League Premier - Southern Central
1 - 2
15.08.26
Alvechurch vs Needham MarketNon League Premier - Southern Central
2 - 0
11.08.26
Hitchin Town vs Needham MarketNon League Premier - Southern Central
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Stamford Stats (Last 5 matches)

Stamford
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

5LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

0YES

5NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
19.09.26
Stamford vs Bishops StortfordNon League Premier - Southern Central
0 - 3
12.09.26
Alvechurch vs StamfordNon League Premier - Southern Central
4 - 0
05.09.26
Stamford vs Mickleover SportsFA Cup
0 - 1
31.08.26
Kettering Town vs StamfordNon League Premier - Southern Central
5 - 0
29.08.26
Stamford vs Rushall OlympicNon League Premier - Southern Central
0 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 0
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 16
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.2
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

5LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
19.09.26
Stamford vs Bishops StortfordNon League Premier - Southern Central
0 - 3
05.09.26
Stamford vs Mickleover SportsFA Cup
0 - 1
29.08.26
Stamford vs Rushall OlympicNon League Premier - Southern Central
0 - 3
15.08.26
Stamford vs Racing Club WarwickNon League Premier - Southern Central
1 - 2
11.08.26
Stamford vs Bury TownNon League Premier - Southern Central
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 1
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
12.09.26
Alvechurch vs StamfordNon League Premier - Southern Central
4 - 0
31.08.26
Kettering Town vs StamfordNon League Premier - Southern Central
5 - 0
22.08.26
Worcester City vs StamfordNon League Premier - Southern Central
1 - 0
08.08.26
Stourbridge vs StamfordNon League Premier - Southern Central
2 - 0
18.04.26
Royston Town vs StamfordNon League Premier - Southern Central
0 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 12
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.4

England Non League Premier - Southern Central Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Real Bedford
8 8 0 0 26:8
WWWWW
24
2
Bromsgrove Sporting
8 7 0 1 16:7
WWWWW
21
3
Bury Town
8 7 0 1 16:7
WLWWW
21
4
Alvechurch
8 6 1 1 17:4
DWWWW
19
5
Kettering Town
8 4 3 1 12:5
LWWDD
15
6
Anstey Nomads
8 4 3 1 15:9
DWWLW
15
7
Rushall Olympic
8 5 0 3 16:13
WLLWW
15
8
Peterborough Sports
8 3 3 2 13:11
WWDWD
12
9
Leiston
8 3 2 3 15:14
LWLWD
11
10
Needham Market
7 3 1 3 11:11
WDWLL
10
11
Bishops Stortford
8 3 1 4 9:11
WWWLL
10
12
Redditch United
8 2 3 3 10:11
WLWLL
9
13
Halesowen Town
6 3 0 3 7:8
WLLWW
9
14
Stourbridge
7 2 3 2 9:11
LDLDD
9
15
Racing Club Warwick
8 1 3 4 8:12
LLDLD
6
16
Worcester City
8 1 3 4 5:10
DLLDW
6
17
Banbury United
8 1 3 4 7:13
DLLDL
6
18
Leighton Town
7 1 2 4 10:15
LLLLW
5
19
Leamington
7 1 2 4 7:13
LWDLL
5
20
Hitchin Town
8 0 4 4 6:12
LDLDD
4
21
Stratford Town
8 0 3 5 6:16
LLDLL
3
22
Stamford
8 0 0 8 1:21
LLLLL
0

England Non League Premier - Southern Central Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Real Bedford
4 4 0 0 15:6 12
Bury Town
4 4 0 0 9:3 12
Alvechurch
4 4 0 0 11:1 12
Kettering Town
4 3 1 0 7:0 10
Rushall Olympic
4 3 0 1 8:6 9
Bromsgrove Sporting
4 3 0 1 7:3 9
Anstey Nomads
4 2 2 0 8:3 8
Redditch United
4 2 1 1 7:5 7
Bishops Stortford
4 2 1 1 5:4 7
Peterborough Sports
4 2 0 2 7:7 6
Leiston
4 2 0 2 7:6 6
Halesowen Town
3 2 0 1 5:4 6
Worcester City
3 1 1 1 1:1 4
Stourbridge
4 1 1 2 5:8 4
Needham Market
4 1 1 2 6:7 4
Leighton Town
3 1 1 1 5:5 4
Banbury United
4 1 1 2 5:7 4
Racing Club Warwick
4 0 3 1 4:5 3
Hitchin Town
4 0 3 1 4:6 3
Stratford Town
5 0 2 3 5:9 2
Leamington
3 0 2 1 2:3 2
Stamford
4 0 0 4 1:9 0

England Non League Premier - Southern Central Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Real Bedford
4 4 0 0 11:2 12
Bromsgrove Sporting
4 4 0 0 9:4 12
Bury Town
4 3 0 1 7:4 9
Anstey Nomads
4 2 1 1 7:6 7
Alvechurch
4 2 1 1 6:3 7
Rushall Olympic
4 2 0 2 8:7 6
Peterborough Sports
4 1 3 0 6:4 6
Needham Market
3 2 0 1 5:4 6
Stourbridge
3 1 2 0 4:3 5
Leiston
4 1 2 1 8:8 5
Kettering Town
4 1 2 1 5:5 5
Racing Club Warwick
4 1 0 3 4:7 3
Leamington
4 1 0 3 5:10 3
Halesowen Town
3 1 0 2 2:4 3
Bishops Stortford
4 1 0 3 4:7 3
Worcester City
5 0 2 3 4:9 2
Redditch United
4 0 2 2 3:6 2
Banbury United
4 0 2 2 2:6 2
Stratford Town
3 0 1 2 1:7 1
Leighton Town
4 0 1 3 5:10 1
Hitchin Town
4 0 1 3 2:6 1
Stamford
4 0 0 4 0:12 0

When is the Needham Market vs Stamford game?

The game between Needham Market and Stamford will be played at 19:45 (UK) time on Tuesday, 29th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Needham Market vs Stamford game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Needham Market and Stamford is 1, and a 1 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
Odd:1.38