Minnesota United II vs Sporting KC II

Minnesota United II

WLDWW

Sporting KC II

LDDWL

USA

MLS Next Pro

Sunday, 5th of October, 202521:00


3 - 1
FT

Sporting KC II

LDDWL

Minnesota United II vs Sporting KC II Prediction

Sporting KC II will be visiting Minnesota United II this week for a match in the USA MLS Next Pro. The game kicks off at 21:00 on Sunday, 5th of October, 2025. Read our reason for Minnesota United II vs Sporting KC II prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

3 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 3 - 1.

Minnesota United II Stats (Last 5 matches)

Minnesota United II
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.10.26
Ventura County vs Minnesota United IIMLS Next Pro
3 - 2
20.09.26
Minnesota United II vs Los Angeles FC IIMLS Next Pro
3 - 2
17.09.26
Real Monarchs vs Minnesota United IIMLS Next Pro
0 - 0
13.09.26
Minnesota United II vs Vancouver Whitecaps IIMLS Next Pro
5 - 1
06.09.26
Minnesota United II vs Colorado Rapids IIMLS Next Pro
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
20.09.26
Minnesota United II vs Los Angeles FC IIMLS Next Pro
3 - 2
13.09.26
Minnesota United II vs Vancouver Whitecaps IIMLS Next Pro
5 - 1
06.09.26
Minnesota United II vs Colorado Rapids IIMLS Next Pro
2 - 0
09.08.26
Minnesota United II vs The TownMLS Next Pro
1 - 1
01.08.26
Minnesota United II vs Portland Timbers IIMLS Next Pro
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
17.10.26
Ventura County vs Minnesota United IIMLS Next Pro
3 - 2
17.09.26
Real Monarchs vs Minnesota United IIMLS Next Pro
0 - 0
31.08.26
Houston Dynamo FC II vs Minnesota United IIMLS Next Pro
0 - 2
23.08.26
North Texas vs Minnesota United IIMLS Next Pro
1 - 1
20.07.26
Sporting KC II vs Minnesota United IIMLS Next Pro
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Sporting KC II Stats (Last 5 matches)

Sporting KC II
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
20.09.26
Houston Dynamo FC II vs Sporting KC IIMLS Next Pro
2 - 3
14.09.26
Sporting KC II vs Los Angeles FC IIMLS Next Pro
1 - 5
06.09.26
Sporting KC II vs St. Louis City IIMLS Next Pro
1 - 2
31.08.26
Vancouver Whitecaps II vs Sporting KC IIMLS Next Pro
5 - 1
25.08.26
Tacoma Defiance vs Sporting KC IIMLS Next Pro
4 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 18
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.6
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
14.09.26
Sporting KC II vs Los Angeles FC IIMLS Next Pro
1 - 5
06.09.26
Sporting KC II vs St. Louis City IIMLS Next Pro
1 - 2
16.08.26
Sporting KC II vs Colorado Rapids IIMLS Next Pro
2 - 2
01.08.26
Sporting KC II vs Houston Dynamo FC IIMLS Next Pro
3 - 2
20.07.26
Sporting KC II vs Minnesota United IIMLS Next Pro
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
20.09.26
Houston Dynamo FC II vs Sporting KC IIMLS Next Pro
2 - 3
31.08.26
Vancouver Whitecaps II vs Sporting KC IIMLS Next Pro
5 - 1
25.08.26
Tacoma Defiance vs Sporting KC IIMLS Next Pro
4 - 0
21.08.26
Los Angeles FC II vs Sporting KC IIMLS Next Pro
2 - 1
10.08.26
Austin II vs Sporting KC IIMLS Next Pro
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 14
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.8

USA MLS Next Pro Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Columbus Crew II
28 17 0 11 49:43
WLLLLLW
48
2
New England II
28 16 0 12 47:42
WWLLLLL
48
3
New York City II
28 16 0 12 50:44
WLWWLL
47
4
Connecticut FC
28 16 0 12 59:52
WLLLW
46
5
New York RB II
28 15 0 13 58:48
LWLLWW
46
6
Philadelphia Union II
28 14 0 14 37:40
LLWWWL
43
7
Toronto II
28 13 0 15 48:56
LLWWW
39
8
FC Cincinnati II
28 7 0 21 32:62
LLLLLW
20
1
Crown Legacy
28 20 0 8 67:39
WLLWLW
58
2
Chattanooga
28 19 0 9 56:39
WWWWL
56
3
Atlanta United II
28 15 0 13 62:46
WLWWLW
48
4
Huntsville City
28 14 0 14 49:47
WWLWW
44
5
Orlando City II
28 15 0 13 55:56
LWWWL
44
6
Chicago Fire II
28 13 0 15 50:48
LLLLW
39
7
Carolina Core
28 10 0 18 40:53
LLWLWLLL
31
8
Inter Miami II
28 4 0 24 30:74
LLLWLL
15
1
Portland Timbers II
28 19 0 9 37:29
LLWLLLWWL
57
2
Ventura County
28 18 0 10 58:36
LWWWLW
53
3
Los Angeles FC II
28 14 0 14 50:48
LWLLLL
45
4
The Town
28 14 0 14 51:36
WWLLW
42
5
Tacoma Defiance
28 14 0 14 40:44
WLLWLW
41
6
Real Monarchs
28 12 0 16 38:55
WLLLLW
33
7
Vancouver Whitecaps II
28 10 0 18 39:62
LLWLWW
27
1
Austin II
28 21 0 7 54:21
WWWLW
65
2
Houston Dynamo FC II
28 18 0 10 53:33
LLLWLL
52
3
Minnesota United II
28 15 0 13 43:39
WWLWWW
45
4
St. Louis City II
28 14 0 14 42:40
LLLWLLLL
44
5
North Texas
28 14 0 14 42:41
LWLLWWL
40
6
Sporting KC II
28 7 0 21 36:75
WLLLL
23
7
Colorado Rapids II
28 6 0 22 28:52
WLLLW
21
1
Crown Legacy
28 20 0 8 67:39
WLLWLW
58
2
Chattanooga
28 19 0 9 56:39
WWWWL
56
3
Atlanta United II
28 15 0 13 62:46
WLWWLW
48
4
Columbus Crew II
28 17 0 11 49:43
WLLLLLW
48
5
New England II
28 16 0 12 47:42
WWLLLLL
48
6
New York City II
28 16 0 12 50:44
WLWWLL
47
7
Connecticut FC
28 16 0 12 59:52
WLLLW
46
8
New York RB II
28 15 0 13 58:48
LWLLWW
46
9
Huntsville City
28 14 0 14 49:47
WWLWW
44
10
Orlando City II
28 15 0 13 55:56
LWWWL
44
11
Philadelphia Union II
28 14 0 14 37:40
LLWWWL
43
12
Toronto II
28 13 0 15 48:56
LLWWW
39
13
Chicago Fire II
28 13 0 15 50:48
LLLLW
39
14
Carolina Core
28 10 0 18 40:53
LLWLWLLL
31
15
FC Cincinnati II
28 7 0 21 32:62
LLLLLW
20
16
Inter Miami II
28 4 0 24 30:74
LLLWLL
15
1
Austin II
28 21 0 7 54:21
WWWLW
65
2
Portland Timbers II
28 19 0 9 37:29
LLWLLLWWL
57
3
Ventura County
28 18 0 10 58:36
LWWWLW
53
4
Houston Dynamo FC II
28 18 0 10 53:33
LLLWLL
52
5
Minnesota United II
28 15 0 13 43:39
WWLWWW
45
6
Los Angeles FC II
28 14 0 14 50:48
LWLLLL
45
7
St. Louis City II
28 14 0 14 42:40
LLLWLLLL
44
8
The Town
28 14 0 14 51:36
WWLLW
42
9
Tacoma Defiance
28 14 0 14 40:44
WLLWLW
41
10
North Texas
28 14 0 14 42:41
LWLLWWL
40
11
Real Monarchs
28 12 0 16 38:55
WLLLLW
33
12
Vancouver Whitecaps II
28 10 0 18 39:62
LLWLWW
27
13
Sporting KC II
28 7 0 21 36:75
WLLLL
23
14
Colorado Rapids II
28 6 0 22 28:52
WLLLW
21

When is the Minnesota United II vs Sporting KC II game?

The game between Minnesota United II and Sporting KC II will be played at 21:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 5th of October, 2025.

What is the prediction for Minnesota United II vs Sporting KC II game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Minnesota United II and Sporting KC II is 1X, and a 3 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Discover the national teams that have lifted the UEFA Nations League trophy from 2019 to 2025, with dramatic finals, unforgettable goals and historic victories.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

Odd:1.38