Mâcon vs Orléans II

Mâcon

LWDDW

Orléans II

LLDWL

France

National 3 - Group G

Saturday, 16th of May, 202617:00


Not Started
17:00

Orléans II

LLDWL

Mâcon vs Orléans II Prediction

Orléans II will be visiting Mâcon this week for a match in the France National 3 - Group G. The game kicks off at 17:00 on Saturday, 16th of May, 2026. Read our reason for Mâcon vs Orléans II prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 0
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 0.

Mâcon vs Orléans II H2H Stats

H2H
23.08.25
Orléans II vs MâconNational 3 - Group G
2 - 0
1X2

0HOME

0DRAW

1AWAY

BTTS

0YES

1NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

0.00

2.00

Mâcon Stats (Last 5 matches)

Mâcon
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
09.05.26
Saint-Étienne II vs MâconNational 3 - Group G
1 - 0
25.04.26
Mâcon vs Union CosnoiseNational 3 - Group G
4 - 1
18.04.26
Mâcon vs Vierzon FCNational 3 - Group G
0 - 0
11.04.26
Hauts Lyonnais vs MâconNational 3 - Group G
1 - 1
28.03.26
Mâcon vs Jura Sud FootNational 3 - Group G
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
25.04.26
Mâcon vs Union CosnoiseNational 3 - Group G
4 - 1
18.04.26
Mâcon vs Vierzon FCNational 3 - Group G
0 - 0
28.03.26
Mâcon vs Jura Sud FootNational 3 - Group G
2 - 0
14.03.26
Mâcon vs Saran MunicipalNational 3 - Group G
4 - 3
21.02.26
Mâcon vs Dijon IINational 3 - Group G
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
09.05.26
Saint-Étienne II vs MâconNational 3 - Group G
1 - 0
11.04.26
Hauts Lyonnais vs MâconNational 3 - Group G
1 - 1
21.03.26
Moulins-Yzeure Foot 03 vs MâconNational 3 - Group G
0 - 6
07.03.26
Chamalières vs MâconNational 3 - Group G
2 - 3
14.02.26
Romorantin vs MâconNational 3 - Group G
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8

Orléans II Stats (Last 5 matches)

Orléans II
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
09.05.26
Orléans II vs Hauts LyonnaisNational 3 - Group G
0 - 3
25.04.26
Jura Sud Foot vs Orléans IINational 3 - Group G
2 - 1
18.04.26
Orléans II vs Moulins-Yzeure Foot 03National 3 - Group G
2 - 2
28.03.26
Orléans II vs ChamalièresNational 3 - Group G
2 - 0
21.03.26
Dijon II vs Orléans IINational 3 - Group G
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
09.05.26
Orléans II vs Hauts LyonnaisNational 3 - Group G
0 - 3
18.04.26
Orléans II vs Moulins-Yzeure Foot 03National 3 - Group G
2 - 2
28.03.26
Orléans II vs ChamalièresNational 3 - Group G
2 - 0
14.03.26
Orléans II vs RomorantinNational 3 - Group G
2 - 2
21.02.26
Orléans II vs Auxerre IINational 3 - Group G
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
25.04.26
Jura Sud Foot vs Orléans IINational 3 - Group G
2 - 1
21.03.26
Dijon II vs Orléans IINational 3 - Group G
3 - 0
07.03.26
Feurs vs Orléans IINational 3 - Group G
4 - 2
14.02.26
Vierzon FC vs Orléans IINational 3 - Group G
2 - 1
08.02.26
Saint-Étienne II vs Orléans IINational 3 - Group G
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 13
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.6

France National 3 - Group G Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Hauts Lyonnais
25 16 7 2 47:20
WWWDD
55
2
Mâcon
25 15 6 4 49:23
LWDDW
51
3
Dijon II
25 10 9 6 42:33
DWWDW
39
4
Romorantin
25 9 10 6 42:28
WWLWD
37
5
Orléans II
25 10 6 9 39:34
LLDWL
36
6
Auxerre II
25 9 8 8 31:30
DDLLL
35
7
Saran Municipal
25 9 6 10 40:43
LDWWW
33
8
Vierzon FC
25 10 3 12 41:50
WLDLD
33
9
Feurs
25 7 10 8 40:44
LDDDL
31
10
Chamalières
25 7 6 12 30:34
DLWLW
27
11
Saint-Étienne II
25 6 9 10 25:33
WLDDL
27
12
Moulins-Yzeure Foot 03
25 6 8 11 24:45
WDDDW
26
13
Jura Sud Foot
25 7 4 14 23:39
DWDLL
25
14
Union Cosnoise
25 4 8 13 24:41
LLLWL
20

France National 3 - Group G Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Mâcon
12 9 3 0 26:10 30
Hauts Lyonnais
12 7 5 0 26:12 26
Orléans II
13 7 4 2 24:13 25
Romorantin
13 6 5 2 21:10 23
Dijon II
13 6 5 2 20:15 23
Vierzon FC
13 7 1 5 26:23 22
Saran Municipal
12 6 4 2 23:16 22
Jura Sud Foot
12 7 1 4 17:12 22
Auxerre II
13 6 3 4 19:17 21
Saint-Étienne II
13 5 5 3 18:15 20
Feurs
13 5 4 4 23:22 19
Chamalières
12 4 2 6 15:16 14
Union Cosnoise
12 3 3 6 13:17 12
Moulins-Yzeure Foot 03
12 2 5 5 8:20 11

France National 3 - Group G Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Hauts Lyonnais
13 9 2 2 21:8 29
Mâcon
13 6 3 4 23:13 21
Dijon II
12 4 4 4 22:18 16
Moulins-Yzeure Foot 03
13 4 3 6 16:25 15
Romorantin
12 3 5 4 21:18 14
Auxerre II
12 3 5 4 12:13 14
Chamalières
13 3 4 6 15:18 13
Feurs
12 2 6 4 17:22 12
Vierzon FC
12 3 2 7 15:27 11
Saran Municipal
13 3 2 8 17:27 11
Orléans II
12 3 2 7 15:21 11
Union Cosnoise
13 1 5 7 11:24 8
Saint-Étienne II
12 1 4 7 7:18 7
Jura Sud Foot
13 0 3 10 6:27 3

When is the Mâcon vs Orléans II game?

The game between Mâcon and Orléans II will be played at 17:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 16th of May, 2026.

What is the prediction for Mâcon vs Orléans II game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Mâcon and Orléans II is 1X, and a 2 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Odd:1.38