Lommel United vs Waasland-beveren

Lommel United

DLDWL

Waasland-beveren

WLWDW

Belgium

Challenger Pro League

Friday, 7th of November, 202519:00


2 - 2
FT

Waasland-beveren

WLWDW

Lommel United vs Waasland-beveren Prediction

Waasland-beveren will be visiting Lommel United this week for a match in the Belgium Challenger Pro League. The game kicks off at 19:00 on Friday, 7th of November, 2025. Read our reason for Lommel United vs Waasland-beveren prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 3
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 3.

Lommel United Stats (Last 5 matches)

Lommel United
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
23.08.26
Lommel United vs KVC WesterloJupiler Pro League
4 - 0
16.08.26
Lommel United vs CharleroiJupiler Pro League
0 - 1
08.08.26
St. Truiden vs Lommel UnitedJupiler Pro League
1 - 1
24.07.26
Lommel United vs ADO Den HaagFriendlies Clubs
0 - 4
18.07.26
Lommel United vs GO Ahead EaglesFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
23.08.26
Lommel United vs KVC WesterloJupiler Pro League
4 - 0
16.08.26
Lommel United vs CharleroiJupiler Pro League
0 - 1
24.07.26
Lommel United vs ADO Den HaagFriendlies Clubs
0 - 4
18.07.26
Lommel United vs GO Ahead EaglesFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
17.05.26
Lommel United vs DenderJupiler Pro League
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
08.08.26
St. Truiden vs Lommel UnitedJupiler Pro League
1 - 1
15.07.26
OH Leuven vs Lommel UnitedFriendlies Clubs
5 - 1
11.07.26
Cercle Brugge vs Lommel UnitedFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
23.05.26
Dender vs Lommel UnitedJupiler Pro League
0 - 0
09.05.26
Beerschot VA vs Lommel UnitedJupiler Pro League
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Waasland-beveren Stats (Last 5 matches)

Waasland-beveren
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
Zulte Waregem vs SK BeverenJupiler Pro League
4 - 0
16.08.26
SK Beveren vs AnderlechtJupiler Pro League
1 - 0
09.08.26
Antwerp vs SK BeverenJupiler Pro League
2 - 1
01.08.26
SK Beveren vs FC EindhovenFriendlies Clubs
1 - 0
25.07.26
MVV vs SK BeverenFriendlies Clubs
3 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

5WIN

0DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

4YES

1NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
16.08.26
SK Beveren vs AnderlechtJupiler Pro League
1 - 0
01.08.26
SK Beveren vs FC EindhovenFriendlies Clubs
1 - 0
11.04.26
SK Beveren vs KortrijkChallenger Pro League
1 - 0
21.03.26
SK Beveren vs LiègeChallenger Pro League
4 - 0
11.03.26
SK Beveren vs RWDMChallenger Pro League
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
22.08.26
Zulte Waregem vs SK BeverenJupiler Pro League
4 - 0
09.08.26
Antwerp vs SK BeverenJupiler Pro League
2 - 1
25.07.26
MVV vs SK BeverenFriendlies Clubs
3 - 4
11.07.26
Gent vs SK BeverenFriendlies Clubs
4 - 0
08.07.26
Genk vs SK BeverenFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 15
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3

Belgium Challenger Pro League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Excelsior Virton
2 2 0 0 4:0
WW
6
2
Lokeren-Temse
2 2 0 0 4:1
WW
6
3
Sporting Hasselt
2 2 0 0 2:0
WW
6
4
AS Eupen
2 1 0 1 5:3
LW
3
5
Beerschot VA
2 1 0 1 4:2
LW
3
6
Club Brugge II
1 1 0 0 3:2
W
3
7
Dender
2 1 0 1 2:1
WL
3
8
Liège
2 1 0 1 4:4
WL
3
9
Patro Eisden
2 1 0 1 3:3
LW
3
10
Francs Borains
2 1 0 1 2:2
LW
3
11
K. Lierse S.K.
2 1 0 1 2:4
WL
3
12
RSC Anderlecht II
2 0 0 2 1:3
LL
0
13
Seraing United
2 0 0 2 2:5
LL
0
14
KRC Genk II
2 0 0 2 3:7
LL
0
15
KAA Gent II
1 0 0 1 0:4
L
0

Belgium Challenger Pro League Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Sporting Hasselt
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Patro Eisden
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
Lokeren-Temse
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
K. Lierse S.K.
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
Excelsior Virton
1 1 0 0 3:0 3
Dender
1 1 0 0 2:0 3
Club Brugge II
1 1 0 0 3:2 3
Beerschot VA
1 1 0 0 4:0 3
AS Eupen
1 1 0 0 4:1 3
Seraing United
1 0 0 1 0:2 0
RSC Anderlecht II
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
Liège
1 0 0 1 1:2 0
KRC Genk II
1 0 0 1 2:3 0
KAA Gent II
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Francs Borains
1 0 0 1 0:1 0

Belgium Challenger Pro League Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Sporting Hasselt
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Lokeren-Temse
1 1 0 0 2:0 3
Liège
1 1 0 0 3:2 3
Francs Borains
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
Excelsior Virton
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Seraing United
1 0 0 1 2:3 0
RSC Anderlecht II
1 0 0 1 1:2 0
Patro Eisden
1 0 0 1 1:2 0
KRC Genk II
1 0 0 1 1:4 0
KAA Gent II
1 0 0 1 0:4 0
K. Lierse S.K.
1 0 0 1 0:3 0
Dender
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
Club Brugge II
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Beerschot VA
1 0 0 1 0:2 0
AS Eupen
1 0 0 1 1:2 0

When is the Lommel United vs Waasland-beveren game?

The game between Lommel United and Waasland-beveren will be played at 19:00 (UK) time on Friday, 7th of November, 2025.

What is the prediction for Lommel United vs Waasland-beveren game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Lommel United and Waasland-beveren is X2, and a 1 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Odd:1.38