Leiston vs Redditch United

Leiston

DLWDW

Redditch United

LDDDW

England

Non League Premier - Southern Central

Saturday, 29th of August, 202615:00


Not Started
15:00

Redditch United

LDDDW

Leiston vs Redditch United Prediction

Redditch United will be visiting Leiston this week for a match in the England Non League Premier - Southern Central. The game kicks off at 15:00 on Saturday, 29th of August, 2026. Read our reason for Leiston vs Redditch United prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1.

Leiston vs Redditch United H2H Stats

H2H
03.04.26
Redditch United vs LeistonNon League Premier - Southern Central
4 - 1
23.08.25
Leiston vs Redditch UnitedNon League Premier - Southern Central
2 - 0
01.02.25
Leiston vs Redditch UnitedNon League Premier - Southern Central
1 - 0
19.10.24
Redditch United vs LeistonNon League Premier - Southern Central
1 - 2
13.04.24
Redditch United vs LeistonNon League Premier - Southern Central
5 - 0
04.11.23
Leiston vs Redditch UnitedNon League Premier - Southern Central
0 - 1
27.02.23
Redditch United vs LeistonNon League Premier - Southern Central
3 - 1
26.11.22
Leiston vs Redditch UnitedNon League Premier - Southern Central
2 - 1
1X2

4HOME

0DRAW

4AWAY

BTTS

4YES

4NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.13

1.88

Leiston Stats (Last 5 matches)

Leiston
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
Stourbridge vs LeistonNon League Premier - Southern Central
2 - 2
15.08.26
Leiston vs Rushall OlympicNon League Premier - Southern Central
1 - 2
11.08.26
Leiston vs Bishops StortfordNon League Premier - Southern Central
3 - 1
08.08.26
Anstey Nomads vs LeistonNon League Premier - Southern Central
1 - 1
28.07.26
Gorleston vs LeistonFriendlies Clubs
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
15.08.26
Leiston vs Rushall OlympicNon League Premier - Southern Central
1 - 2
11.08.26
Leiston vs Bishops StortfordNon League Premier - Southern Central
3 - 1
18.04.26
Leiston vs Spalding UnitedNon League Premier - Southern Central
2 - 2
06.04.26
Leiston vs Bury TownNon League Premier - Southern Central
1 - 3
28.03.26
Leiston vs Banbury UnitedNon League Premier - Southern Central
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

2WIN

3DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
22.08.26
Stourbridge vs LeistonNon League Premier - Southern Central
2 - 2
08.08.26
Anstey Nomads vs LeistonNon League Premier - Southern Central
1 - 1
28.07.26
Gorleston vs LeistonFriendlies Clubs
1 - 3
10.07.26
Aveley vs LeistonFriendlies Clubs
2 - 4
25.04.26
Alvechurch vs LeistonNon League Premier - Southern Central
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Redditch United Stats (Last 5 matches)

Redditch United
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
Redditch United vs Bromsgrove SportingNon League Premier - Southern Central
1 - 2
15.08.26
Hitchin Town vs Redditch UnitedNon League Premier - Southern Central
1 - 1
11.08.26
Stratford Town vs Redditch UnitedNon League Premier - Southern Central
0 - 0
08.08.26
Redditch United vs Leighton TownNon League Premier - Southern Central
1 - 1
27.07.26
Redditch United vs Coventry UnitedFriendlies Clubs
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
22.08.26
Redditch United vs Bromsgrove SportingNon League Premier - Southern Central
1 - 2
08.08.26
Redditch United vs Leighton TownNon League Premier - Southern Central
1 - 1
27.07.26
Redditch United vs Coventry UnitedFriendlies Clubs
3 - 1
25.04.26
Redditch United vs QuornNon League Premier - Southern Central
5 - 0
11.04.26
Redditch United vs Real BedfordNon League Premier - Southern Central
1 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

1WIN

4DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
15.08.26
Hitchin Town vs Redditch UnitedNon League Premier - Southern Central
1 - 1
11.08.26
Stratford Town vs Redditch UnitedNon League Premier - Southern Central
0 - 0
11.07.26
Long Eaton United vs Redditch UnitedFriendlies Clubs
2 - 2
07.07.26
Evesham United vs Redditch UnitedFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
18.04.26
Banbury United vs Redditch UnitedNon League Premier - Southern Central
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8

England Non League Premier - Southern Central Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Real Bedford
4 4 0 0 15:4
WWWW
12
2
Bury Town
4 4 0 0 8:1
WWWW
12
3
Alvechurch
4 3 0 1 8:2
WWWL
9
4
Bromsgrove Sporting
4 3 0 1 8:5
WLWW
9
5
Rushall Olympic
4 3 0 1 8:6
WWLW
9
6
Anstey Nomads
4 2 2 0 6:3
WWDD
8
7
Kettering Town
4 2 2 0 3:1
DWDW
8
8
Stourbridge
3 2 1 0 6:3
DWW
7
9
Halesowen Town
3 2 0 1 2:1
WWL
6
10
Leiston
4 1 2 1 7:6
DLWD
5
11
Racing Club Warwick
4 1 2 1 5:5
DWLD
5
12
Leighton Town
4 1 2 1 4:5
LWDD
5
13
Banbury United
4 1 1 2 5:7
LLWD
4
14
Worcester City
4 1 1 2 4:6
WLLD
4
15
Redditch United
4 0 3 1 3:4
LDDD
3
16
Needham Market
4 1 0 3 4:7
LLWL
3
17
Hitchin Town
4 0 2 2 4:7
DDLL
2
18
Peterborough Sports
4 0 2 2 2:5
DLLD
2
19
Stratford Town
4 0 2 2 3:10
LLDD
2
20
Leamington
4 0 1 3 3:9
LLDL
1
21
Bishops Stortford
4 0 1 3 1:7
LLLD
1
22
Stamford
4 0 0 4 1:6
LLLL
0

England Non League Premier - Southern Central Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Rushall Olympic
2 2 0 0 5:3 6
Real Bedford
2 2 0 0 10:3 6
Bury Town
2 2 0 0 4:0 6
Alvechurch
2 2 0 0 5:1 6
Stourbridge
2 1 1 0 4:2 4
Leighton Town
2 1 1 0 3:2 4
Kettering Town
2 1 1 0 1:0 4
Anstey Nomads
2 1 1 0 3:1 4
Worcester City
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Leiston
2 1 0 1 4:3 3
Halesowen Town
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Bromsgrove Sporting
2 1 0 1 3:3 3
Banbury United
2 1 0 1 3:4 3
Stratford Town
3 0 2 1 2:4 2
Racing Club Warwick
2 0 2 0 2:2 2
Redditch United
2 0 1 1 2:3 1
Leamington
2 0 1 1 1:2 1
Hitchin Town
2 0 1 1 2:4 1
Bishops Stortford
2 0 1 1 0:3 1
Stamford
2 0 0 2 1:3 0
Peterborough Sports
2 0 0 2 1:4 0
Needham Market
2 0 0 2 1:4 0

England Non League Premier - Southern Central Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Real Bedford
2 2 0 0 5:1 6
Bury Town
2 2 0 0 4:1 6
Bromsgrove Sporting
2 2 0 0 5:2 6
Kettering Town
2 1 1 0 2:1 4
Anstey Nomads
2 1 1 0 3:2 4
Stourbridge
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
Rushall Olympic
2 1 0 1 3:3 3
Racing Club Warwick
2 1 0 1 3:3 3
Needham Market
2 1 0 1 3:3 3
Halesowen Town
2 1 0 1 1:1 3
Alvechurch
2 1 0 1 3:1 3
Redditch United
2 0 2 0 1:1 2
Peterborough Sports
2 0 2 0 1:1 2
Leiston
2 0 2 0 3:3 2
Worcester City
3 0 1 2 3:6 1
Leighton Town
2 0 1 1 1:3 1
Hitchin Town
2 0 1 1 2:3 1
Banbury United
2 0 1 1 2:3 1
Stratford Town
1 0 0 1 1:6 0
Stamford
2 0 0 2 0:3 0
Leamington
2 0 0 2 2:7 0
Bishops Stortford
2 0 0 2 1:4 0

When is the Leiston vs Redditch United game?

The game between Leiston and Redditch United will be played at 15:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 29th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Leiston vs Redditch United game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Leiston and Redditch United is 1X, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Odd:1.38