Launceston City vs Launceston United

Launceston City

WWWLL

Launceston United

DWLLL

Australia

Tasmania NPL

Saturday, 4th of July, 202607:45


Prospect Park
Not Started
07:45

Launceston United

DWLLL

Launceston City vs Launceston United Prediction

Launceston United will be visiting Launceston City this week for a match at the Prospect Park () in the Australia Tasmania NPL. The game kicks off at 07:45 on Saturday, 4th of July, 2026. Read our reason for Launceston City vs Launceston United prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1.

Launceston City vs Launceston United H2H Stats

H2H
10.04.26
Launceston United vs Launceston CityTasmania NPL
1 - 7
26.08.25
Launceston United vs Launceston CityTasmania NPL
0 - 11
24.05.25
Launceston United vs Launceston CityTasmania NPL
1 - 6
14.03.25
Launceston City vs Launceston UnitedTasmania NPL
5 - 0
30.08.24
Launceston City vs Launceston UnitedTasmania NPL
3 - 1
05.07.24
Launceston City vs Launceston UnitedTasmania NPL
4 - 0
04.05.24
Launceston United vs Launceston CityTasmania NPL
0 - 6
02.09.23
Launceston United vs Launceston CityTasmania NPL
2 - 2
1X2

7HOME

1DRAW

0AWAY

BTTS

4YES

4NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

5.50

0.63

Launceston City Stats (Last 5 matches)

Launceston City
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
28.06.26
Launceston City vs South East Utd.Tasmania NPL
1 - 0
14.06.26
Ulverstone vs Launceston CityTasmania NPL
1 - 3
30.05.26
Glenorchy Knights vs Launceston CityTasmania NPL
1 - 2
24.05.26
Launceston City vs Devonport CityTasmania NPL
1 - 3
09.05.26
Launceston City vs South HobartTasmania NPL
1 - 8
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 13
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.6
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
28.06.26
Launceston City vs South East Utd.Tasmania NPL
1 - 0
24.05.26
Launceston City vs Devonport CityTasmania NPL
1 - 3
09.05.26
Launceston City vs South HobartTasmania NPL
1 - 8
18.04.26
Launceston City vs Clarence ZebrasTasmania NPL
2 - 0
20.03.26
Launceston City vs RiversideTasmania NPL
2 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 14
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.8
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
14.06.26
Ulverstone vs Launceston CityTasmania NPL
1 - 3
30.05.26
Glenorchy Knights vs Launceston CityTasmania NPL
1 - 2
02.05.26
Kingborough Lions vs Launceston CityTasmania NPL
2 - 1
10.04.26
Launceston United vs Launceston CityTasmania NPL
1 - 7
28.03.26
South East Utd. vs Launceston CityTasmania NPL
1 - 6
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 19
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

Launceston United Stats (Last 5 matches)

Launceston United
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
27.06.26
Clarence Zebras vs Launceston UnitedTasmania NPL
1 - 1
20.06.26
Launceston United vs UlverstoneTasmania NPL
3 - 2
30.05.26
South Hobart vs Launceston UnitedTasmania NPL
4 - 1
23.05.26
Launceston United vs Glenorchy KnightsTasmania NPL
0 - 4
09.05.26
Launceston United vs Kingborough LionsTasmania NPL
1 - 7
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 18
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.6
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

GAMES HOME
20.06.26
Launceston United vs UlverstoneTasmania NPL
3 - 2
23.05.26
Launceston United vs Glenorchy KnightsTasmania NPL
0 - 4
09.05.26
Launceston United vs Kingborough LionsTasmania NPL
1 - 7
02.05.26
Launceston United vs South East Utd.Tasmania NPL
4 - 6
10.04.26
Launceston United vs Launceston CityTasmania NPL
1 - 7
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 26
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 5.2
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
27.06.26
Clarence Zebras vs Launceston UnitedTasmania NPL
1 - 1
30.05.26
South Hobart vs Launceston UnitedTasmania NPL
4 - 1
18.04.26
Riverside vs Launceston UnitedTasmania NPL
2 - 0
22.03.26
Ulverstone vs Launceston UnitedTasmania NPL
1 - 1
14.03.26
Devonport City vs Launceston UnitedTasmania NPL
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

Australia Tasmania NPL Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
South Hobart
10 9 1 0 42:8
WDWWW
28
2
Devonport City
10 9 0 1 33:10
WWWLW
27
3
Kingborough Lions
10 8 0 2 28:10
WWWWW
24
4
Launceston City
10 6 0 4 28:20
WLLLW
18
5
Clarence Zebras
10 6 0 4 17:14
WLWWL
18
6
Riverside
10 5 1 4 17:16
LDWLW
16
7
Glenorchy Knights
10 3 0 7 14:18
LWLWL
9
8
South East Utd.
10 2 0 8 13:34
LWLWL
6
9
Launceston United
10 0 1 9 9:39
LLLLL
1
10
Ulverstone
10 0 1 9 7:39
LLLLL
1

Australia Tasmania NPL Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
South Hobart
5 5 0 0 20:4 15
Kingborough Lions
5 5 0 0 13:3 15
Devonport City
4 4 0 0 6:1 12
Riverside
6 3 1 2 11:7 10
Launceston City
6 3 0 3 12:15 9
Clarence Zebras
5 3 0 2 10:9 9
Glenorchy Knights
4 2 0 2 7:6 6
South East Utd.
4 1 0 3 5:12 3
Ulverstone
5 0 1 4 5:25 1
Launceston United
6 0 0 6 7:30 0

Australia Tasmania NPL Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Devonport City
6 5 0 1 27:9 15
South Hobart
5 4 1 0 22:4 13
Launceston City
4 3 0 1 16:5 9
Kingborough Lions
5 3 0 2 15:7 9
Clarence Zebras
5 3 0 2 7:5 9
Riverside
4 2 0 2 6:9 6
South East Utd.
6 1 0 5 8:22 3
Glenorchy Knights
6 1 0 5 7:12 3
Launceston United
4 0 1 3 2:9 1
Ulverstone
5 0 0 5 2:14 0

When is the Launceston City vs Launceston United game?

The game between Launceston City and Launceston United will be played at 07:45 (UK) time on Saturday, 4th of July, 2026.

What is the prediction for Launceston City vs Launceston United game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Launceston City and Launceston United is 1X, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Alavés pay a very high price for reaching the round of sixteen

Alavés pay a very high price for reaching the round of sixteen

Alavés beat Sevilla to reach the Copa del Rey round of sixteen, but injuries to Jonny Otto and Lucas Boyé threaten their plans ahead of the Osasuna clash.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Odd:1.38