Kongsvinger II vs Strømsgodset II

Kongsvinger II

WLWLL

Strømsgodset II

LLWLD

Norway

3. Division - Girone 5

Monday, 10th of August, 202615:00


2 - 3
FT

Strømsgodset II

LLWLD

Kongsvinger II vs Strømsgodset II Prediction

Strømsgodset II will be visiting Kongsvinger II this week for a match in the Norway 3. Division - Girone 5. The game kicks off at 15:00 on Monday, 10th of August, 2026. Read our reason for Kongsvinger II vs Strømsgodset II prediction and tips.

P. Udnaes
goal
36'
E. Nakstad
goal
45'
57'
goal
I. Gosik
61'
goal
S. A. Marcello Silalahi
90'
goal
A. Skistad

Main Prediction

X
Odd:4.75
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X. This option have an odd of 4.75.

1x2 Prediction

X
Odd:4.75
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X. The draw is priced at 4.75.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
Odd:1.22
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.22.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
Odd:1.20
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 1.20.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 2
Odd:13.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 2. This result is priced at 13.00.

Match Odds

Kongsvinger II
1.57
Draw
4.75
Strømsgodset II
3.75

Double Chance Odds

Kongsvinger II or Draw
1.20
Kongsvinger II or Strømsgodset II
1.12
Draw or Strømsgodset II
2.15

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.22
No
3.58

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 2.5 Goals
1.20
Under 2.5 Goals
4.33

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Kongsvinger II - Draw
15.00
Kongsvinger II - Strømsgodset II
23.00
Draw - Strømsgodset II
11.00
Kongsvinger II - Kongsvinger II
2.30
Draw - Kongsvinger II
5.50
Strømsgodset II - Kongsvinger II
15.00
Strømsgodset II - Draw
17.00
Strømsgodset II - Strømsgodset II
6.00

Kongsvinger II vs Strømsgodset II H2H Stats

H2H
08.04.26
Strømsgodset II vs Kongsvinger II3. Division - Girone 5
0 - 3
01.09.25
Strømsgodset II vs Kongsvinger II3. Division - Girone 3
6 - 0
16.06.25
Kongsvinger II vs Strømsgodset II3. Division - Girone 3
2 - 3
1X2

1HOME

0DRAW

2AWAY

BTTS

1YES

2NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.67

3.00

Kongsvinger II Stats (Last 5 matches)

Kongsvinger II
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
16.08.26
Alta vs Kongsvinger II3. Division - Girone 5
6 - 0
10.08.26
Kongsvinger II vs Strømsgodset II3. Division - Girone 5
2 - 3
03.08.26
Lillestrøm II vs Kongsvinger II3. Division - Girone 5
4 - 5
27.07.26
Kongsvinger II vs Skedsmo3. Division - Girone 5
1 - 3
27.06.26
Bossekop vs Kongsvinger II3. Division - Girone 5
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 16
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.2
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES HOME
10.08.26
Kongsvinger II vs Strømsgodset II3. Division - Girone 5
2 - 3
27.07.26
Kongsvinger II vs Skedsmo3. Division - Girone 5
1 - 3
15.06.26
Kongsvinger II vs Skjetten3. Division - Girone 5
3 - 5
22.05.26
Kongsvinger II vs Tromsø II3. Division - Girone 5
2 - 1
09.05.26
Kongsvinger II vs Skjervøy3. Division - Girone 5
3 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 15
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
16.08.26
Alta vs Kongsvinger II3. Division - Girone 5
6 - 0
03.08.26
Lillestrøm II vs Kongsvinger II3. Division - Girone 5
4 - 5
27.06.26
Bossekop vs Kongsvinger II3. Division - Girone 5
0 - 2
21.06.26
Harstad vs Kongsvinger II3. Division - Girone 5
6 - 1
31.05.26
Finnsnes vs Kongsvinger II3. Division - Girone 5
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 17
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.4

Strømsgodset II Stats (Last 5 matches)

Strømsgodset II
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
16.08.26
Strømsgodset II vs Skedsmo3. Division - Girone 5
0 - 1
10.08.26
Kongsvinger II vs Strømsgodset II3. Division - Girone 5
2 - 3
02.08.26
Strømsgodset II vs Tromsø II3. Division - Girone 5
0 - 2
25.07.26
Finnsnes vs Strømsgodset II3. Division - Girone 5
2 - 1
28.06.26
Strømsgodset II vs Skjervøy3. Division - Girone 5
5 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
16.08.26
Strømsgodset II vs Skedsmo3. Division - Girone 5
0 - 1
02.08.26
Strømsgodset II vs Tromsø II3. Division - Girone 5
0 - 2
28.06.26
Strømsgodset II vs Skjervøy3. Division - Girone 5
5 - 1
13.06.26
Strømsgodset II vs Harstad3. Division - Girone 5
2 - 2
26.05.26
Strømsgodset II vs Lillestrøm II3. Division - Girone 5
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
10.08.26
Kongsvinger II vs Strømsgodset II3. Division - Girone 5
2 - 3
25.07.26
Finnsnes vs Strømsgodset II3. Division - Girone 5
2 - 1
21.06.26
Fløya vs Strømsgodset II3. Division - Girone 5
4 - 0
01.06.26
Tromsø II vs Strømsgodset II3. Division - Girone 5
4 - 1
14.05.26
Ulfstind vs Strømsgodset II3. Division - Girone 5
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 13
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.6

Norway 3. Division - Girone 5 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Skedsmo
16 12 0 4 36:22
WWLWL
36
2
Finnsnes
16 10 2 4 34:23
WLWWL
32
3
Fløya
16 9 2 5 40:24
WWLWL
29
4
Harstad
16 8 3 5 53:27
WWWWD
27
5
Alta
16 7 5 4 37:26
WLWLW
26
6
Skjetten
16 7 2 7 37:34
LWWWW
23
7
Fauske Sprint
16 6 4 6 42:54
LLLLW
22
8
Lillestrøm II
16 7 0 9 50:39
LLLLW
21
9
Strømsgodset II
16 6 2 8 30:34
LWLLW
20
10
Kongsvinger II
16 6 2 8 32:42
LLWLW
20
11
Skjervøy
16 6 2 8 27:44
LLWWL
20
12
Tromsø II
16 4 5 7 28:31
DWWLL
17
13
Ulfstind
16 4 2 10 30:52
WLLWD
14
14
Bossekop
16 3 3 10 27:51
DWLLL
12

Norway 3. Division - Girone 5 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Alta
8 6 2 0 27:10 20
Fløya
8 6 1 1 25:8 19
Finnsnes
8 6 1 1 20:9 19
Skedsmo
8 6 0 2 19:7 18
Harstad
7 5 1 1 36:8 16
Skjervøy
8 4 0 4 15:19 12
Lillestrøm II
9 4 0 5 31:23 12
Tromsø II
8 3 2 3 14:12 11
Strømsgodset II
9 3 2 4 19:17 11
Fauske Sprint
8 3 2 3 21:22 11
Ulfstind
8 3 1 4 19:18 10
Skjetten
8 3 1 4 19:16 10
Kongsvinger II
7 2 2 3 15:17 8
Bossekop
8 1 2 5 13:24 5

Norway 3. Division - Girone 5 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Skedsmo
8 6 0 2 17:15 18
Skjetten
8 4 1 3 18:18 13
Finnsnes
8 4 1 3 14:14 13
Kongsvinger II
9 4 0 5 17:25 12
Harstad
9 3 2 4 17:19 11
Fauske Sprint
8 3 2 3 21:32 11
Fløya
8 3 1 4 15:16 10
Strømsgodset II
7 3 0 4 11:17 9
Lillestrøm II
7 3 0 4 19:16 9
Skjervøy
8 2 2 4 12:25 8
Bossekop
8 2 1 5 14:27 7
Tromsø II
8 1 3 4 14:19 6
Alta
8 1 3 4 10:16 6
Ulfstind
8 1 1 6 11:34 4

When is the Kongsvinger II vs Strømsgodset II game?

The game between Kongsvinger II and Strømsgodset II will be played at 15:00 (UK) time on Monday, 10th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Kongsvinger II vs Strømsgodset II game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Kongsvinger II and Strømsgodset II is X, and a 2 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Odd:1.38