Komárno vs AS Trencin

Komárno

DLDWL

AS Trencin

WWLLL

Slovakia

Super Liga

Sunday, 25th of October, 202614:30


Referee: M. Ruc
Not Started
14:30

AS Trencin

WWLLL

Komárno vs AS Trencin Prediction

AS Trencin will be visiting Komárno this week for a match in the Slovakia Super Liga. The game kicks off at 14:30 on Sunday, 25th of October, 2026. Read our reason for Komárno vs AS Trencin prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X
Odd:3.50
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X. This option have an odd of 3.50.

1x2 Prediction

X
Odd:3.50
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X. The draw is priced at 3.50.

BTTS Prediction

No
Odd:2.50
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 2.50.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
Odd:2.38
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals. The Under 2.5 have an odd of 2.38.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 0
Odd:15.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 0. This result is priced at 15.00.

Match Odds

Komárno
1.85
Draw
3.50
AS Trencin
3.40

Double Chance Odds

Komárno or Draw
1.29
Komárno or AS Trencin
1.29
Draw or AS Trencin
1.80

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.44
No
2.50

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.14
Under 1.5 Goals
5.00
Over 2.5 Goals
1.53
Under 2.5 Goals
2.38
Over 3.5 Goals
2.25
Under 3.5 Goals
1.57

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Komárno - Draw
15.00
Komárno - AS Trencin
29.00
Draw - AS Trencin
8.50
Komárno - Komárno
2.88
Draw - Komárno
5.50
AS Trencin - Komárno
21.00
AS Trencin - Draw
15.00
AS Trencin - AS Trencin
5.50

Komárno vs AS Trencin H2H Stats

H2H
25.07.26
AS Trencin vs KomárnoSuper Liga
1 - 1
03.05.26
AS Trencin vs KomárnoSuper Liga
1 - 2
05.04.26
Komárno vs AS TrencinSuper Liga
0 - 1
25.10.25
AS Trencin vs KomárnoSuper Liga
0 - 1
26.07.25
Komárno vs AS TrencinSuper Liga
1 - 2
03.05.25
Komárno vs AS TrencinSuper Liga
0 - 0
05.04.25
AS Trencin vs KomárnoSuper Liga
1 - 0
09.02.25
AS Trencin vs KomárnoSuper Liga
1 - 0
1X2

2HOME

2DRAW

4AWAY

BTTS

3YES

5NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

0.63

0.88

Komárno Stats (Last 5 matches)

Komárno
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
21.10.26
Zlaté Moravce vs KomárnoCup
0 - 0
17.10.26
Komárno vs RužomberokSuper Liga
0 - 1
10.10.26
FK Košice vs KomárnoSuper Liga
1 - 1
02.10.26
Komárno vs AjkaFriendlies Clubs
4 - 2
19.09.26
Komárno vs Slovan BratislavaSuper Liga
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
17.10.26
Komárno vs RužomberokSuper Liga
0 - 1
02.10.26
Komárno vs AjkaFriendlies Clubs
4 - 2
19.09.26
Komárno vs Slovan BratislavaSuper Liga
1 - 2
05.09.26
Komárno vs SkalicaSuper Liga
0 - 0
16.08.26
Komárno vs Dunajska StredaSuper Liga
0 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

1WIN

4DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
21.10.26
Zlaté Moravce vs KomárnoCup
0 - 0
10.10.26
FK Košice vs KomárnoSuper Liga
1 - 1
13.09.26
Podbrezová vs KomárnoSuper Liga
1 - 1
08.09.26
Novohrad Lučenec vs KomárnoCup
0 - 2
29.08.26
Dukla Banská Bystrica vs KomárnoSuper Liga
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8

AS Trencin Stats (Last 5 matches)

AS Trencin
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.10.26
Skalica vs AS TrencinSuper Liga
0 - 2
14.10.26
Lokomotíva Košice vs AS TrencinCup
0 - 1
10.10.26
AS Trencin vs Dukla Banská BystricaSuper Liga
0 - 1
03.10.26
Artis vs AS TrencinFriendlies Clubs
3 - 0
19.09.26
Žilina vs AS TrencinSuper Liga
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
10.10.26
AS Trencin vs Dukla Banská BystricaSuper Liga
0 - 1
12.09.26
AS Trencin vs Dunajska StredaSuper Liga
1 - 4
29.08.26
AS Trencin vs RužomberokSuper Liga
2 - 1
23.08.26
AS Trencin vs Spartak TrnavaSuper Liga
0 - 4
25.07.26
AS Trencin vs KomárnoSuper Liga
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
17.10.26
Skalica vs AS TrencinSuper Liga
0 - 2
14.10.26
Lokomotíva Košice vs AS TrencinCup
0 - 1
03.10.26
Artis vs AS TrencinFriendlies Clubs
3 - 0
19.09.26
Žilina vs AS TrencinSuper Liga
2 - 1
05.09.26
Zemplín Michalovce vs AS TrencinSuper Liga
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Slovakia Super Liga Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Dunajska Streda
10 8 2 0 31:7
WWDWW
26
2
Spartak Trnava
11 6 3 2 24:14
LWDWD
21
3
Žilina
11 6 3 2 27:22
LDWDW
21
4
Slovan Bratislava
10 6 2 2 24:10
WDWDL
20
5
FK Košice
10 3 5 2 23:20
DDWLW
14
6
Zemplín Michalovce
11 4 2 5 10:15
DLWLW
14
7
Podbrezová
11 4 2 5 14:20
LLWDL
14
8
Dukla Banská Bystrica
11 4 1 6 11:21
WWLWL
13
9
Ružomberok
11 2 3 6 11:20
WDLWD
9
10
Skalica
11 2 3 6 12:22
LDLLD
9
11
AS Trencin
10 2 2 6 12:21
WLLLL
8
12
Komárno
11 0 6 5 9:16
LDLDD
6

Slovakia Super Liga Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Zemplín Michalovce
7 3 2 2 8:7 11
Žilina
6 3 1 2 14:13 10
Spartak Trnava
6 3 1 2 12:9 10
Dunajska Streda
4 3 1 0 11:2 10
Podbrezová
5 2 2 1 8:7 8
FK Košice
5 2 2 1 10:6 8
Slovan Bratislava
4 2 1 1 12:5 7
Dukla Banská Bystrica
5 2 1 2 9:12 7
Ružomberok
6 1 3 2 8:9 6
Skalica
6 1 1 4 6:15 4
AS Trencin
5 1 1 3 4:11 4
Komárno
5 0 1 4 2:8 1

Slovakia Super Liga Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Dunajska Streda
6 5 1 0 20:5 16
Slovan Bratislava
6 4 1 1 12:5 13
Žilina
5 3 2 0 13:9 11
Spartak Trnava
5 3 2 0 12:5 11
Podbrezová
6 2 0 4 6:13 6
FK Košice
5 1 3 1 13:14 6
Dukla Banská Bystrica
6 2 0 4 2:9 6
Skalica
5 1 2 2 6:7 5
Komárno
6 0 5 1 7:8 5
AS Trencin
5 1 1 3 8:10 4
Zemplín Michalovce
4 1 0 3 2:8 3
Ružomberok
5 1 0 4 3:11 3

When is the Komárno vs AS Trencin game?

The game between Komárno and AS Trencin will be played at 14:30 (UK) time on Sunday, 25th of October, 2026.

What is the prediction for Komárno vs AS Trencin game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Komárno and AS Trencin is X, and a 0 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Discover the national teams that have lifted the UEFA Nations League trophy from 2019 to 2025, with dramatic finals, unforgettable goals and historic victories.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Odd:1.38