Gemert vs Helmond Sport

Gemert

DWLLW

Helmond Sport

LLWDD

World

Friendlies Clubs

Tuesday, 7th of July, 202618:30


Not Started
18:30

Helmond Sport

LLWDD

Gemert vs Helmond Sport Prediction

Helmond Sport will be visiting Gemert this week for a match in the World Friendlies Clubs. The game kicks off at 18:30 on Tuesday, 7th of July, 2026. Read our reason for Gemert vs Helmond Sport prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1.

Gemert vs Helmond Sport H2H Stats

H2H
13.07.24
Gemert vs Helmond SportFriendlies Clubs
0 - 2
13.07.21
Gemert vs Helmond SportFriendlies Clubs
2 - 2
15.08.20
Gemert vs Helmond SportFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
1X2

0HOME

2DRAW

1AWAY

BTTS

2YES

1NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.00

1.67

Gemert Stats (Last 5 matches)

Gemert
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
23.05.26
GOES vs GemertDerde Divisie - Sunday
3 - 3
16.05.26
Gemert vs SteDoCoDerde Divisie - Sunday
6 - 1
10.05.26
Gemert vs VvsbDerde Divisie - Sunday
0 - 1
25.04.26
Noordwijk vs GemertDerde Divisie - Sunday
4 - 1
19.04.26
Gemert vs MeerssenDerde Divisie - Sunday
4 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
16.05.26
Gemert vs SteDoCoDerde Divisie - Sunday
6 - 1
10.05.26
Gemert vs VvsbDerde Divisie - Sunday
0 - 1
19.04.26
Gemert vs MeerssenDerde Divisie - Sunday
4 - 1
04.04.26
Gemert vs KloetingeDerde Divisie - Sunday
1 - 1
29.03.26
Gemert vs UDI 19Derde Divisie - Sunday
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
23.05.26
GOES vs GemertDerde Divisie - Sunday
3 - 3
25.04.26
Noordwijk vs GemertDerde Divisie - Sunday
4 - 1
12.04.26
Groene Ster vs GemertDerde Divisie - Sunday
1 - 2
21.03.26
Zwaluwen vs GemertDerde Divisie - Sunday
2 - 0
07.03.26
SVV Scheveningen vs GemertDerde Divisie - Sunday
0 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

Helmond Sport Stats (Last 5 matches)

Helmond Sport
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
01.07.26
Helmond Sport vs PanathinaikosFriendlies Clubs
0 - 4
24.04.26
FC Eindhoven vs Helmond SportEerste Divisie
1 - 0
17.04.26
Helmond Sport vs VVV VenloEerste Divisie
2 - 0
10.04.26
MVV vs Helmond SportEerste Divisie
0 - 0
06.04.26
Helmond Sport vs WaalwijkEerste Divisie
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
01.07.26
Helmond Sport vs PanathinaikosFriendlies Clubs
0 - 4
17.04.26
Helmond Sport vs VVV VenloEerste Divisie
2 - 0
06.04.26
Helmond Sport vs WaalwijkEerste Divisie
2 - 2
16.03.26
Helmond Sport vs CambuurEerste Divisie
0 - 1
06.03.26
Helmond Sport vs FC OSSEerste Divisie
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
24.04.26
FC Eindhoven vs Helmond SportEerste Divisie
1 - 0
10.04.26
MVV vs Helmond SportEerste Divisie
0 - 0
03.04.26
Jong AZ vs Helmond SportEerste Divisie
2 - 0
20.03.26
Roda vs Helmond SportEerste Divisie
1 - 1
13.03.26
Jong Utrecht vs Helmond SportEerste Divisie
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 1
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

When is the Gemert vs Helmond Sport game?

The game between Gemert and Helmond Sport will be played at 18:30 (UK) time on Tuesday, 7th of July, 2026.

What is the prediction for Gemert vs Helmond Sport game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Gemert and Helmond Sport is 1X, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Alavés pay a very high price for reaching the round of sixteen

Alavés pay a very high price for reaching the round of sixteen

Alavés beat Sevilla to reach the Copa del Rey round of sixteen, but injuries to Jonny Otto and Lucas Boyé threaten their plans ahead of the Osasuna clash.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Odd:1.38