Fortuna Sittard vs K. Lierse S.K.

Fortuna Sittard

LWLLD

K. Lierse S.K.

WDWLD

World

Friendlies Clubs

Friday, 3rd of July, 202618:00


Not Started
18:00

K. Lierse S.K.

WDWLD

Fortuna Sittard vs K. Lierse S.K. Prediction

K. Lierse S.K. will be visiting Fortuna Sittard this week for a match in the World Friendlies Clubs. The game kicks off at 18:00 on Friday, 3rd of July, 2026. Read our reason for Fortuna Sittard vs K. Lierse S.K. prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 2.

Fortuna Sittard Stats (Last 5 matches)

Fortuna Sittard
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.05.26
Utrecht vs Fortuna SittardEredivisie
2 - 0
10.05.26
Fortuna Sittard vs PEC ZwolleEredivisie
3 - 2
03.05.26
Fortuna Sittard vs FeyenoordEredivisie
1 - 2
25.04.26
Heerenveen vs Fortuna SittardEredivisie
2 - 1
12.04.26
Fortuna Sittard vs NAC BredaEredivisie
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
10.05.26
Fortuna Sittard vs PEC ZwolleEredivisie
3 - 2
03.05.26
Fortuna Sittard vs FeyenoordEredivisie
1 - 2
12.04.26
Fortuna Sittard vs NAC BredaEredivisie
1 - 1
21.03.26
Fortuna Sittard vs TwenteEredivisie
1 - 2
08.03.26
Fortuna Sittard vs TelstarEredivisie
1 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
17.05.26
Utrecht vs Fortuna SittardEredivisie
2 - 0
25.04.26
Heerenveen vs Fortuna SittardEredivisie
2 - 1
04.04.26
AZ Alkmaar vs Fortuna SittardEredivisie
2 - 0
14.03.26
FC Volendam vs Fortuna SittardEredivisie
1 - 2
28.02.26
NEC Nijmegen vs Fortuna SittardEredivisie
2 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

K. Lierse S.K. Stats (Last 5 matches)

K. Lierse S.K.
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
28.06.26
Nijlen vs K. Lierse S.K.Friendlies Clubs
0 - 4
17.04.26
K. Lierse S.K. vs Lokeren-TemseChallenger Pro League
1 - 1
11.04.26
Olympic Charleroi vs K. Lierse S.K.Challenger Pro League
0 - 1
04.04.26
K. Lierse S.K. vs Francs BorainsChallenger Pro League
0 - 2
21.03.26
RWDM vs K. Lierse S.K.Challenger Pro League
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
17.04.26
K. Lierse S.K. vs Lokeren-TemseChallenger Pro League
1 - 1
04.04.26
K. Lierse S.K. vs Francs BorainsChallenger Pro League
0 - 2
13.03.26
K. Lierse S.K. vs Patro EisdenChallenger Pro League
1 - 2
07.03.26
K. Lierse S.K. vs Club Brugge IIChallenger Pro League
2 - 1
21.02.26
K. Lierse S.K. vs KAA Gent IIChallenger Pro League
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
28.06.26
Nijlen vs K. Lierse S.K.Friendlies Clubs
0 - 4
11.04.26
Olympic Charleroi vs K. Lierse S.K.Challenger Pro League
0 - 1
21.03.26
RWDM vs K. Lierse S.K.Challenger Pro League
1 - 1
10.03.26
AS Eupen vs K. Lierse S.K.Challenger Pro League
0 - 1
28.02.26
KRC Genk II vs K. Lierse S.K.Challenger Pro League
2 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6

When is the Fortuna Sittard vs K. Lierse S.K. game?

The game between Fortuna Sittard and K. Lierse S.K. will be played at 18:00 (UK) time on Friday, 3rd of July, 2026.

What is the prediction for Fortuna Sittard vs K. Lierse S.K. game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Fortuna Sittard and K. Lierse S.K. is X2, and a 1 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
Odd:1.38