FH hafnarfjordur vs Keflavik

FH hafnarfjordur

DLWDD

Keflavik

WWLWL

Iceland

Úrvalsdeild

Sunday, 30th of August, 202618:00


Kaplakriki
Not Started
18:00

Keflavik

WWLWL

FH hafnarfjordur vs Keflavik Prediction

Keflavik will be visiting FH hafnarfjordur this week for a match at the Kaplakriki () in the Iceland Úrvalsdeild. The game kicks off at 18:00 on Sunday, 30th of August, 2026. Read our reason for FH hafnarfjordur vs Keflavik prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
Odd:1.67
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2. This option have an odd of 1.67.

1x2 Prediction

2
Odd:2.90
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2. The Keflavik victory is priced at 2.90.

BTTS Prediction

No
Odd:2.88
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 2.88.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
Odd:2.78
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals. The Under 2.5 have an odd of 2.78.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 2
Odd:19.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 2. This result is priced at 19.00.

Match Odds

FH hafnarfjordur
2.05
Draw
3.50
Keflavik
2.90

Double Chance Odds

FH hafnarfjordur or Draw
1.36
FH hafnarfjordur or Keflavik
1.25
Draw or Keflavik
1.67

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.36
No
2.88

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.07
Under 1.5 Goals
5.95
Over 2.5 Goals
1.34
Under 2.5 Goals
2.78
Over 3.5 Goals
1.95
Under 3.5 Goals
1.81

Half Time-Full Time Odds

FH hafnarfjordur - Draw
13.50
FH hafnarfjordur - Keflavik
26.00
Draw - Keflavik
7.60
FH hafnarfjordur - FH hafnarfjordur
3.12
Draw - FH hafnarfjordur
5.65
Keflavik - FH hafnarfjordur
22.00
Keflavik - Draw
13.50
Keflavik - Keflavik
4.80

FH hafnarfjordur vs Keflavik H2H Stats

H2H
14.06.26
Keflavik vs FH hafnarfjordurÚrvalsdeild
1 - 2
26.02.24
FH hafnarfjordur vs KeflavikLeague Cup
1 - 4
31.07.23
Keflavik vs FH hafnarfjordurÚrvalsdeild
2 - 3
08.05.23
FH hafnarfjordur vs KeflavikÚrvalsdeild
2 - 1
15.10.22
Keflavik vs FH hafnarfjordurÚrvalsdeild
2 - 3
22.08.22
FH hafnarfjordur vs KeflavikÚrvalsdeild
3 - 0
22.05.22
Keflavik vs FH hafnarfjordurÚrvalsdeild
2 - 1
29.01.22
FH hafnarfjordur vs KeflavikFotbolti Cup A
4 - 1
1X2

6HOME

0DRAW

2AWAY

BTTS

7YES

1NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

2.38

1.63

FH hafnarfjordur Stats (Last 5 matches)

FH hafnarfjordur
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
23.08.26
IA Akranes vs FH hafnarfjordurÚrvalsdeild
1 - 1
16.08.26
FH hafnarfjordur vs Vikingur ReykjavikÚrvalsdeild
2 - 4
09.08.26
KA Akureyri vs FH hafnarfjordurÚrvalsdeild
0 - 1
05.08.26
FH hafnarfjordur vs KR ReykjavikÚrvalsdeild
1 - 1
26.07.26
Fram Reykjavik vs FH hafnarfjordurÚrvalsdeild
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
16.08.26
FH hafnarfjordur vs Vikingur ReykjavikÚrvalsdeild
2 - 4
05.08.26
FH hafnarfjordur vs KR ReykjavikÚrvalsdeild
1 - 1
20.07.26
FH hafnarfjordur vs BreidablikÚrvalsdeild
0 - 0
12.07.26
FH hafnarfjordur vs Valur ReykjavikÚrvalsdeild
2 - 0
03.07.26
FH hafnarfjordur vs StjarnanÚrvalsdeild
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
23.08.26
IA Akranes vs FH hafnarfjordurÚrvalsdeild
1 - 1
09.08.26
KA Akureyri vs FH hafnarfjordurÚrvalsdeild
0 - 1
26.07.26
Fram Reykjavik vs FH hafnarfjordurÚrvalsdeild
0 - 0
14.06.26
Keflavik vs FH hafnarfjordurÚrvalsdeild
1 - 2
22.05.26
Vikingur Reykjavik vs FH hafnarfjordurÚrvalsdeild
5 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Keflavik Stats (Last 5 matches)

Keflavik
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
23.08.26
Keflavik vs IBV VestmannaeyjarÚrvalsdeild
1 - 0
15.08.26
Thor Akureyri vs KeflavikÚrvalsdeild
0 - 2
09.08.26
Stjarnan vs KeflavikÚrvalsdeild
1 - 0
05.08.26
Keflavik vs KA AkureyriÚrvalsdeild
3 - 0
24.07.26
Vikingur Reykjavik vs KeflavikÚrvalsdeild
5 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
23.08.26
Keflavik vs IBV VestmannaeyjarÚrvalsdeild
1 - 0
05.08.26
Keflavik vs KA AkureyriÚrvalsdeild
3 - 0
20.07.26
Keflavik vs IA AkranesÚrvalsdeild
5 - 2
06.07.26
Keflavik vs Fram ReykjavikÚrvalsdeild
1 - 1
28.06.26
Keflavik vs KR ReykjavikÚrvalsdeild
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 13
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
15.08.26
Thor Akureyri vs KeflavikÚrvalsdeild
0 - 2
09.08.26
Stjarnan vs KeflavikÚrvalsdeild
1 - 0
24.07.26
Vikingur Reykjavik vs KeflavikÚrvalsdeild
5 - 1
13.07.26
Breidablik vs KeflavikÚrvalsdeild
2 - 1
21.06.26
Valur Reykjavik vs KeflavikÚrvalsdeild
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Iceland Úrvalsdeild Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Vikingur Reykjavik
20 16 3 1 64:18
WWDDW
51
2
KR Reykjavik
20 13 4 3 72:45
WDWDW
43
3
Fram Reykjavik
20 13 4 3 52:38
WWLWD
43
4
Breidablik
20 8 6 6 42:37
LDLLW
30
5
Keflavik
20 8 4 8 31:34
WWLWL
28
6
IA Akranes
20 7 5 8 34:38
DWWDW
26
7
Stjarnan
20 7 3 10 38:48
WLWWL
24
8
Valur Reykjavik
20 7 2 11 35:42
LDWLL
23
9
FH hafnarfjordur
20 3 9 8 25:37
DLWDD
18
10
IBV Vestmannaeyjar
20 4 5 11 30:42
LLDLL
17
11
KA Akureyri
20 4 4 12 31:45
LDLLD
16
12
Thor Akureyri
20 4 3 13 20:50
LLLWD
15

Iceland Úrvalsdeild Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Vikingur Reykjavik
10 8 2 0 33:8 26
KR Reykjavik
10 8 2 0 40:20 26
Fram Reykjavik
10 6 2 2 29:22 20
Breidablik
10 6 1 3 25:19 19
Keflavik
10 5 3 2 17:11 18
Stjarnan
10 4 1 5 21:22 13
IA Akranes
10 3 4 3 16:14 13
Valur Reykjavik
10 3 2 5 20:25 11
IBV Vestmannaeyjar
10 3 2 5 17:20 11
Thor Akureyri
10 3 1 6 12:20 10
FH hafnarfjordur
10 1 5 4 13:16 8
KA Akureyri
10 2 1 7 14:20 7

Iceland Úrvalsdeild Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Vikingur Reykjavik
10 8 1 1 31:10 25
Fram Reykjavik
10 7 2 1 23:16 23
KR Reykjavik
10 5 2 3 32:25 17
IA Akranes
10 4 1 5 18:24 13
Valur Reykjavik
10 4 0 6 15:17 12
Stjarnan
10 3 2 5 17:26 11
Breidablik
10 2 5 3 17:18 11
Keflavik
10 3 1 6 14:23 10
FH hafnarfjordur
10 2 4 4 12:21 10
KA Akureyri
10 2 3 5 17:25 9
IBV Vestmannaeyjar
10 1 3 6 13:22 6
Thor Akureyri
10 1 2 7 8:30 5

When is the FH hafnarfjordur vs Keflavik game?

The game between FH hafnarfjordur and Keflavik will be played at 18:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 30th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for FH hafnarfjordur vs Keflavik game?

The Main Prediction for the game between FH hafnarfjordur and Keflavik is X2, and a 0 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
Odd:1.38