FC Thun vs BSC Young Boys

FC Thun

LWDLD

BSC Young Boys

WWWDD

Switzerland

Super League

Saturday, 1st of August, 202619:30


Stockhorn Arena
Not Started
19:30

BSC Young Boys

WWWDD

FC Thun vs BSC Young Boys Prediction

BSC Young Boys will be visiting FC Thun this week for a match at the Stockhorn Arena (Thun) in the Switzerland Super League. The game kicks off at 19:30 on Saturday, 1st of August, 2026. Read our reason for FC Thun vs BSC Young Boys prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

2
Odd:2.60
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 2. This option have an odd of 2.60.

1x2 Prediction

2
Odd:2.60
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2. The BSC Young Boys victory is priced at 2.60.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
Odd:1.35
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.35.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
Odd:1.42
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 1.42.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 4
Odd:29.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 4. This result is priced at 29.00.

Match Odds

FC Thun
2.35
Draw
3.85
BSC Young Boys
2.60

Double Chance Odds

FC Thun or Draw
1.48
FC Thun or BSC Young Boys
1.20
Draw or BSC Young Boys
1.57

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.35
No
2.88

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.12
Under 1.5 Goals
5.75
Over 2.5 Goals
1.42
Under 2.5 Goals
2.85
Over 3.5 Goals
2.00
Under 3.5 Goals
1.80

Half Time-Full Time Odds

FC Thun - Draw
13.00
FC Thun - BSC Young Boys
21.00
Draw - BSC Young Boys
6.50
FC Thun - FC Thun
3.65
Draw - FC Thun
6.25
BSC Young Boys - FC Thun
21.00
BSC Young Boys - Draw
13.00
BSC Young Boys - BSC Young Boys
4.00

FC Thun vs BSC Young Boys H2H Stats

H2H
14.05.26
FC Thun vs BSC Young BoysSuper League
3 - 8
08.03.26
BSC Young Boys vs FC ThunSuper League
1 - 2
25.01.26
FC Thun vs BSC Young BoysSuper League
4 - 1
28.09.25
BSC Young Boys vs FC ThunSuper League
4 - 2
28.06.24
BSC Young Boys vs FC ThunFriendlies Clubs
0 - 2
15.07.23
BSC Young Boys vs FC ThunFriendlies Clubs
4 - 0
28.02.23
FC Thun vs BSC Young BoysSchweizer Cup
0 - 5
14.01.23
BSC Young Boys vs FC ThunFriendlies Clubs
2 - 0
1X2

3HOME

0DRAW

5AWAY

BTTS

4YES

4NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.63

3.13

FC Thun Stats (Last 5 matches)

FC Thun
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
28.07.26
Dinamo Zagreb vs FC ThunUEFA Champions League
3 - 2
25.07.26
FC Luzern vs FC ThunSuper League
1 - 3
21.07.26
FC Thun vs Dinamo ZagrebUEFA Champions League
1 - 1
11.07.26
FC Thun vs Waldhof MannheimFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
11.07.26
FC Thun vs SV ElversbergFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
21.07.26
FC Thun vs Dinamo ZagrebUEFA Champions League
1 - 1
11.07.26
FC Thun vs Waldhof MannheimFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
11.07.26
FC Thun vs SV ElversbergFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
14.05.26
FC Thun vs BSC Young BoysSuper League
3 - 8
25.04.26
FC Thun vs FC LuganoSuper League
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 13
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.6
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
28.07.26
Dinamo Zagreb vs FC ThunUEFA Champions League
3 - 2
25.07.26
FC Luzern vs FC ThunSuper League
1 - 3
17.05.26
FC ST. Gallen vs FC ThunSuper League
1 - 1
10.05.26
FC Sion vs FC ThunSuper League
2 - 0
02.05.26
FC Basel 1893 vs FC ThunSuper League
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

BSC Young Boys Stats (Last 5 matches)

BSC Young Boys
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
26.07.26
BSC Young Boys vs FC SionSuper League
4 - 2
18.07.26
BSC Young Boys vs Étoile CarougeFriendlies Clubs
5 - 0
10.07.26
Plzen vs BSC Young BoysFriendlies Clubs
3 - 5
01.07.26
Austria Lustenau vs BSC Young BoysFriendlies Clubs
0 - 0
17.05.26
BSC Young Boys vs FC SionSuper League
3 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 17
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
26.07.26
BSC Young Boys vs FC SionSuper League
4 - 2
18.07.26
BSC Young Boys vs Étoile CarougeFriendlies Clubs
5 - 0
17.05.26
BSC Young Boys vs FC SionSuper League
3 - 3
10.05.26
BSC Young Boys vs FC Basel 1893Super League
3 - 0
26.04.26
BSC Young Boys vs FC ST. GallenSuper League
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 16
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
10.07.26
Plzen vs BSC Young BoysFriendlies Clubs
3 - 5
01.07.26
Austria Lustenau vs BSC Young BoysFriendlies Clubs
0 - 0
14.05.26
FC Thun vs BSC Young BoysSuper League
3 - 8
03.05.26
FC Lugano vs BSC Young BoysSuper League
1 - 0
04.04.26
FC Basel 1893 vs BSC Young BoysSuper League
3 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 16
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

Switzerland Super League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
FC Thun
1 1 0 0 3:1
W
3
2
FC Basel 1893
1 1 0 0 1:0
W
3
3
Lausanne
1 0 1 0 1:1
D
1
4
Grasshoppers
1 0 1 0 1:1
D
1
5
FC Lugano
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
6
BSC Young Boys
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
7
FC Zurich
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
8
FC Sion
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
9
FC ST. Gallen
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
10
FC Vaduz
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
11
Servette FC
1 0 0 1 0:1
L
0
12
FC Luzern
1 0 0 1 1:3
L
0

Switzerland Super League Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Lausanne
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Servette FC
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
Grasshoppers
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
FC Zurich
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
FC Vaduz
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
FC Thun
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
FC Sion
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
FC ST. Gallen
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
FC Luzern
1 0 0 1 1:3 0
FC Lugano
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
FC Basel 1893
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
BSC Young Boys
0 0 0 0 0:0 0

Switzerland Super League Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
FC Thun
1 1 0 0 3:1 3
FC Basel 1893
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Grasshoppers
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Servette FC
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Lausanne
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
FC Zurich
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
FC Vaduz
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
FC Sion
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
FC ST. Gallen
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
FC Luzern
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
FC Lugano
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
BSC Young Boys
0 0 0 0 0:0 0

When is the FC Thun vs BSC Young Boys game?

The game between FC Thun and BSC Young Boys will be played at 19:30 (UK) time on Saturday, 1st of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for FC Thun vs BSC Young Boys game?

The Main Prediction for the game between FC Thun and BSC Young Boys is 2, and a 1 - 4 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Alavés pay a very high price for reaching the round of sixteen

Alavés pay a very high price for reaching the round of sixteen

Alavés beat Sevilla to reach the Copa del Rey round of sixteen, but injuries to Jonny Otto and Lucas Boyé threaten their plans ahead of the Osasuna clash.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

Odd:1.38