FC Bocholt vs Rot-weiss Oberhausen

FC Bocholt

LLDDL

Rot-weiss Oberhausen

WWDDW

Germany

Regionalliga - West

Saturday, 16th of May, 202613:00


Praemium Park am Hünting
2 - 2
FT

Rot-weiss Oberhausen

WWDDW

FC Bocholt vs Rot-weiss Oberhausen Prediction

Rot-weiss Oberhausen will be visiting FC Bocholt this week for a match at the Praemium Park am Hünting (Bocholt) in the Germany Regionalliga - West. The game kicks off at 13:00 on Saturday, 16th of May, 2026. Read our reason for FC Bocholt vs Rot-weiss Oberhausen prediction and tips.

M. Frey
goal
3'
P. Hanke
goal
11'
21'
goal
T. Krohn
52'
goal
T. Krohn

Main Prediction

2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 3
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 3.

FC Bocholt vs Rot-weiss Oberhausen H2H Stats

H2H
29.11.25
Rot-weiss Oberhausen vs FC BocholtRegionalliga - West
3 - 2
03.05.25
Rot-weiss Oberhausen vs FC BocholtRegionalliga - West
1 - 2
09.11.24
FC Bocholt vs Rot-weiss OberhausenRegionalliga - West
1 - 1
16.03.24
FC Bocholt vs Rot-weiss OberhausenRegionalliga - West
0 - 0
30.09.23
Rot-weiss Oberhausen vs FC BocholtRegionalliga - West
0 - 0
13.05.23
FC Bocholt vs Rot-weiss OberhausenRegionalliga - West
1 - 5
18.11.22
Rot-weiss Oberhausen vs FC BocholtRegionalliga - West
1 - 1
07.08.21
FC Bocholt vs Rot-weiss OberhausenFriendlies Clubs
2 - 0
1X2

2HOME

4DRAW

2AWAY

BTTS

5YES

3NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.13

1.38

FC Bocholt Stats (Last 5 matches)

FC Bocholt
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
FC Bocholt vs SV RodinghausenRegionalliga - West
2 - 2
15.08.26
Borussia Mgladbach II vs FC BocholtRegionalliga - West
2 - 3
08.08.26
FC Bocholt vs Schalke 04 IIRegionalliga - West
4 - 5
01.08.26
Hilden vs FC BocholtRegionalliga - West
0 - 0
18.07.26
Schermbeck vs FC BocholtFriendlies Clubs
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES HOME
22.08.26
FC Bocholt vs SV RodinghausenRegionalliga - West
2 - 2
08.08.26
FC Bocholt vs Schalke 04 IIRegionalliga - West
4 - 5
10.07.26
FC Bocholt vs TuS HordelFriendlies Clubs
4 - 0
16.05.26
FC Bocholt vs Rot-weiss OberhausenRegionalliga - West
2 - 2
26.04.26
FC Bocholt vs Borussia Dortmund IIRegionalliga - West
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 13
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
15.08.26
Borussia Mgladbach II vs FC BocholtRegionalliga - West
2 - 3
01.08.26
Hilden vs FC BocholtRegionalliga - West
0 - 0
18.07.26
Schermbeck vs FC BocholtFriendlies Clubs
2 - 2
11.07.26
Biemenhorst vs FC BocholtFriendlies Clubs
0 - 6
09.05.26
Schalke 04 II vs FC BocholtRegionalliga - West
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Rot-weiss Oberhausen Stats (Last 5 matches)

Rot-weiss Oberhausen
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
Rot-weiss Oberhausen vs Köln IIRegionalliga - West
1 - 2
15.08.26
Bochum II vs Rot-weiss OberhausenRegionalliga - West
1 - 2
09.08.26
Rot-weiss Oberhausen vs Sportfreunde LotteRegionalliga - West
0 - 0
31.07.26
Bonner SC vs Rot-weiss OberhausenRegionalliga - West
1 - 2
25.07.26
Eintracht Frankfurt II vs Rot-weiss OberhausenFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
22.08.26
Rot-weiss Oberhausen vs Köln IIRegionalliga - West
1 - 2
09.08.26
Rot-weiss Oberhausen vs Sportfreunde LotteRegionalliga - West
0 - 0
18.07.26
Rot-weiss Oberhausen vs Borussia DortmundFriendlies Clubs
1 - 3
11.07.26
Rot-weiss Oberhausen vs Hamburger SV IIFriendlies Clubs
5 - 2
04.07.26
Rot-weiss Oberhausen vs VfL BochumFriendlies Clubs
2 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
15.08.26
Bochum II vs Rot-weiss OberhausenRegionalliga - West
1 - 2
31.07.26
Bonner SC vs Rot-weiss OberhausenRegionalliga - West
1 - 2
25.07.26
Eintracht Frankfurt II vs Rot-weiss OberhausenFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
30.06.26
Waalwijk vs Rot-weiss OberhausenFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
16.05.26
FC Bocholt vs Rot-weiss OberhausenRegionalliga - West
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Germany Regionalliga - West Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
FC Gutersloh
4 4 0 0 9:2
WWWW
12
2
Borussia Mgladbach II
4 2 1 1 7:4
DLWW
7
3
Westfalia Rhynern
3 2 1 0 7:5
DWW
7
4
Rot-weiss Oberhausen
4 2 1 1 5:4
LWDW
7
5
Köln II
4 2 1 1 5:6
WLDW
7
6
Hilden
4 1 3 0 4:2
DWDD
6
7
Schalke 04 II
4 2 0 2 9:10
LWWL
6
8
Borussia Dortmund II
3 1 2 0 5:3
WDD
5
9
FC Bocholt
4 1 2 1 9:9
DWLD
5
10
Paderborn II
4 1 2 1 6:7
DDLW
5
11
SV Rodinghausen
4 1 2 1 5:6
DDWL
5
12
SG Wattenscheid 09
4 1 1 2 5:5
WLLD
4
13
Bochum II
4 1 1 2 4:5
WLLD
4
14
Bergisch Gladbach
4 1 1 2 6:8
LLWD
4
15
Bonner SC
4 0 2 2 5:7
DDLL
2
16
Sportfreunde Lotte
4 0 2 2 2:4
LDDL
2
17
Wiedenbrück
4 0 2 2 5:8
DDLL
2
18
Sportfreunde Siegen
4 0 2 2 3:6
DLDL
2

Germany Regionalliga - West Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
FC Gutersloh
2 2 0 0 5:2 6
Westfalia Rhynern
2 1 1 0 5:4 4
SV Rodinghausen
2 1 1 0 3:2 4
Hilden
2 1 1 0 2:0 4
Schalke 04 II
2 1 0 1 4:3 3
SG Wattenscheid 09
2 1 0 1 4:2 3
Köln II
2 1 0 1 2:4 3
Borussia Mgladbach II
2 1 0 1 4:3 3
Sportfreunde Siegen
2 0 2 0 1:1 2
Wiedenbrück
2 0 1 1 2:4 1
Rot-weiss Oberhausen
2 0 1 1 1:2 1
Paderborn II
2 0 1 1 2:4 1
FC Bocholt
2 0 1 1 6:7 1
Borussia Dortmund II
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Bonner SC
2 0 1 1 3:4 1
Bochum II
2 0 1 1 2:3 1
Bergisch Gladbach
2 0 1 1 2:4 1
Sportfreunde Lotte
2 0 0 2 0:2 0

Germany Regionalliga - West Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Rot-weiss Oberhausen
2 2 0 0 4:2 6
FC Gutersloh
2 2 0 0 4:0 6
Paderborn II
2 1 1 0 4:3 4
Köln II
2 1 1 0 3:2 4
FC Bocholt
2 1 1 0 3:2 4
Borussia Mgladbach II
2 1 1 0 3:1 4
Borussia Dortmund II
2 1 1 0 4:2 4
Westfalia Rhynern
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
Schalke 04 II
2 1 0 1 5:7 3
Bochum II
2 1 0 1 2:2 3
Bergisch Gladbach
2 1 0 1 4:4 3
Sportfreunde Lotte
2 0 2 0 2:2 2
Hilden
2 0 2 0 2:2 2
Wiedenbrück
2 0 1 1 3:4 1
SV Rodinghausen
2 0 1 1 2:4 1
SG Wattenscheid 09
2 0 1 1 1:3 1
Bonner SC
2 0 1 1 2:3 1
Sportfreunde Siegen
2 0 0 2 2:5 0

When is the FC Bocholt vs Rot-weiss Oberhausen game?

The game between FC Bocholt and Rot-weiss Oberhausen will be played at 13:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 16th of May, 2026.

What is the prediction for FC Bocholt vs Rot-weiss Oberhausen game?

The Main Prediction for the game between FC Bocholt and Rot-weiss Oberhausen is 2, and a 1 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Odd:1.38