Chelsea U18 vs Norwich City U18

Chelsea U18

WWWWW

Norwich City U18

LLLWW

England

U18 Premier League - South

Wednesday, 19th of August, 202613:00


2 - 3
FT

Norwich City U18

LLLWW

Chelsea U18 vs Norwich City U18 Prediction

Norwich City U18 will be visiting Chelsea U18 this week for a match in the England U18 Premier League - South. The game kicks off at 13:00 on Wednesday, 19th of August, 2026. Read our reason for Chelsea U18 vs Norwich City U18 prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

3 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 3 - 1.

Chelsea U18 vs Norwich City U18 H2H Stats

H2H
31.01.26
Norwich City U18 vs Chelsea U18U18 Premier League - South
1 - 3
08.11.25
Chelsea U18 vs Norwich City U18U18 Premier League - South
0 - 0
26.04.25
Chelsea U18 vs Norwich City U18U18 Premier League - South
5 - 1
09.11.24
Norwich City U18 vs Chelsea U18U18 Premier League - South
1 - 3
04.05.24
Chelsea U18 vs Norwich City U18U18 Premier League - South
1 - 2
23.09.23
Norwich City U18 vs Chelsea U18U18 Premier League - South
3 - 6
14.01.23
Norwich City U18 vs Chelsea U18U18 Premier League - South
1 - 7
17.09.22
Chelsea U18 vs Norwich City U18U18 Premier League - South
0 - 1
1X2

5HOME

1DRAW

2AWAY

BTTS

6YES

2NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

3.13

1.25

Chelsea U18 Stats (Last 5 matches)

Chelsea U18
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

GAMES OVERALL
19.09.26
Chelsea U18 vs AFC Bournemouth U18U18 Premier League - South
5 - 0
12.09.26
Brighton U18 vs Chelsea U18U18 Premier League - South
1 - 5
05.09.26
Fulham U18 vs Chelsea U18U18 Premier League - South
4 - 3
29.08.26
Chelsea U18 vs Reading U18U18 Premier League - South
6 - 1
22.08.26
Birmingham City U18 vs Chelsea U18U18 Premier League - South
1 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 23
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 4.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

GAMES HOME
19.09.26
Chelsea U18 vs AFC Bournemouth U18U18 Premier League - South
5 - 0
29.08.26
Chelsea U18 vs Reading U18U18 Premier League - South
6 - 1
19.08.26
Chelsea U18 vs Norwich City U18U18 Premier League - South
2 - 3
22.05.26
Chelsea U18 vs Manchester City U18U18 Premier League - Championship
5 - 1
09.05.26
Chelsea U18 vs Leicester City U18U18 Premier League - South
5 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 23
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 4.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

GAMES AWAY
12.09.26
Brighton U18 vs Chelsea U18U18 Premier League - South
1 - 5
05.09.26
Fulham U18 vs Chelsea U18U18 Premier League - South
4 - 3
22.08.26
Birmingham City U18 vs Chelsea U18U18 Premier League - South
1 - 4
02.05.26
Birmingham City U18 vs Chelsea U18U18 Premier League - South
0 - 4
18.04.26
Fulham U18 vs Chelsea U18U18 Premier League - South
1 - 5
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 21
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 4.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Norwich City U18 Stats (Last 5 matches)

Norwich City U18
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
19.09.26
Norwich City U18 vs Arsenal U18U18 Premier League - South
1 - 5
12.09.26
West Ham United U18 vs Norwich City U18U18 Premier League - South
0 - 4
05.09.26
Norwich City U18 vs West Bromwich Albion U18U18 Premier League - South
0 - 2
29.08.26
Southampton U18 vs Norwich City U18U18 Premier League - South
7 - 4
22.08.26
Norwich City U18 vs Tottenham Hotspur U18U18 Premier League - South
1 - 6
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 20
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 4
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES HOME
19.09.26
Norwich City U18 vs Arsenal U18U18 Premier League - South
1 - 5
05.09.26
Norwich City U18 vs West Bromwich Albion U18U18 Premier League - South
0 - 2
22.08.26
Norwich City U18 vs Tottenham Hotspur U18U18 Premier League - South
1 - 6
09.05.26
Norwich City U18 vs West Ham United U18U18 Premier League - South
2 - 5
25.04.26
Norwich City U18 vs Crystal Palace U18U18 Premier League - South
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 19
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.8
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
12.09.26
West Ham United U18 vs Norwich City U18U18 Premier League - South
0 - 4
29.08.26
Southampton U18 vs Norwich City U18U18 Premier League - South
7 - 4
19.08.26
Chelsea U18 vs Norwich City U18U18 Premier League - South
2 - 3
02.05.26
Fulham U18 vs Norwich City U18U18 Premier League - South
4 - 0
29.04.26
Ipswich Town U18 vs Norwich City U18U18 Premier League - South
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 16
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.2

England U18 Premier League - South Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Tottenham Hotspur U18
6 5 1 0 33:9
WDWWW
16
2
Chelsea U18
6 4 0 2 25:10
WWLWW
12
3
Southampton U18
6 4 0 2 21:12
LWLWW
12
4
Fulham U18
6 3 3 0 23:15
DDWWD
12
5
Arsenal U18
6 3 1 2 10:6
WWWLL
10
6
West Ham United U18
6 3 1 2 16:15
WLDWW
10
7
Brighton U18
6 3 1 2 15:17
WLDWL
10
8
Brentford U18
6 3 0 3 15:15
WWLLW
9
9
Ipswich Town U18
6 3 0 3 15:15
LLWWW
9
10
Aston Villa U18
6 2 2 2 15:13
LLWWD
8
11
West Bromwich Albion U18
6 2 1 3 5:14
LWWLL
7
12
Norwich City U18
6 2 0 4 13:22
LWLLL
6
13
AFC Bournemouth U18
6 1 2 3 14:22
LLDLW
5
14
Crystal Palace U18
6 1 1 4 9:15
DLLLL
4
15
Reading U18
6 1 1 4 9:22
WLDLL
4
16
Birmingham City U18
6 1 0 5 6:22
LWLLL
3

England U18 Premier League - South Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Tottenham Hotspur U18
3 3 0 0 21:4 9
Southampton U18
3 2 0 1 13:9 6
Chelsea U18
3 2 0 1 13:4 6
Brentford U18
3 2 0 1 6:5 6
Arsenal U18
3 2 0 1 4:3 6
Fulham U18
3 1 2 0 11:10 5
West Bromwich Albion U18
3 1 1 1 2:4 4
Aston Villa U18
3 1 1 1 5:6 4
AFC Bournemouth U18
3 1 1 1 10:9 4
West Ham United U18
3 1 0 2 6:11 3
Ipswich Town U18
3 1 0 2 9:11 3
Brighton U18
2 1 0 1 3:6 3
Reading U18
3 0 1 2 4:8 1
Crystal Palace U18
3 0 1 2 6:11 1
Norwich City U18
3 0 0 3 2:13 0
Birmingham City U18
4 0 0 4 2:13 0

England U18 Premier League - South Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
West Ham United U18
3 2 1 0 10:4 7
Tottenham Hotspur U18
3 2 1 0 12:5 7
Fulham U18
3 2 1 0 12:5 7
Brighton U18
4 2 1 1 12:11 7
Southampton U18
3 2 0 1 8:3 6
Norwich City U18
3 2 0 1 11:9 6
Ipswich Town U18
3 2 0 1 6:4 6
Chelsea U18
3 2 0 1 12:6 6
Aston Villa U18
3 1 1 1 10:7 4
Arsenal U18
3 1 1 1 6:3 4
West Bromwich Albion U18
3 1 0 2 3:10 3
Reading U18
3 1 0 2 5:14 3
Crystal Palace U18
3 1 0 2 3:4 3
Brentford U18
3 1 0 2 9:10 3
Birmingham City U18
2 1 0 1 4:9 3
AFC Bournemouth U18
3 0 1 2 4:13 1

When is the Chelsea U18 vs Norwich City U18 game?

The game between Chelsea U18 and Norwich City U18 will be played at 13:00 (UK) time on Wednesday, 19th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Chelsea U18 vs Norwich City U18 game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Chelsea U18 and Norwich City U18 is 1, and a 3 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Odd:1.38