Canaa EC vs Luziânia

Canaa EC

WLD

Luziânia

LDWLW

Brazil

Brasiliense B

Saturday, 26th of September, 202619:30


2 - 1
FT

Luziânia

LDWLW

Canaa EC vs Luziânia Prediction

Luziânia will be visiting Canaa EC this week for a match in the Brazil Brasiliense B. The game kicks off at 19:30 on Saturday, 26th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Canaa EC vs Luziânia prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 2.

Canaa EC Stats (Last 5 matches)

Canaa EC
1X2

5WIN

0DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

4YES

1NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.10.26
Planaltina DF vs Canaa ECBrasiliense B
0 - 1
10.10.26
GREVAL vs Canaa ECBrasiliense B
0 - 3
03.10.26
Candango vs Canaa ECBrasiliense B
0 - 4
26.09.26
Canaa EC vs LuziâniaBrasiliense B
2 - 1
20.09.26
Canaa EC vs Planaltina DFBrasiliense B
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 1
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.2
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
26.09.26
Canaa EC vs LuziâniaBrasiliense B
2 - 1
20.09.26
Canaa EC vs Planaltina DFBrasiliense B
1 - 0
29.08.26
Canaa EC vs LegiãoBrasiliense B
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.33
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.67
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

0YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

1NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
17.10.26
Planaltina DF vs Canaa ECBrasiliense B
0 - 1
10.10.26
GREVAL vs Canaa ECBrasiliense B
0 - 3
03.10.26
Candango vs Canaa ECBrasiliense B
0 - 4
06.09.26
Taguatinga EC vs Canaa ECBrasiliense B
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.67
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 1
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.33

Luziânia Stats (Last 5 matches)

Luziânia
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
10.10.26
Luziânia vs CandangoBrasiliense B
7 - 0
03.10.26
Taguatinga EC vs LuziâniaBrasiliense B
2 - 0
26.09.26
Canaa EC vs LuziâniaBrasiliense B
2 - 1
20.09.26
Luziânia vs GREVALBrasiliense B
0 - 6
12.09.26
Legião vs LuziâniaBrasiliense B
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
10.10.26
Luziânia vs CandangoBrasiliense B
7 - 0
20.09.26
Luziânia vs GREVALBrasiliense B
0 - 6
05.09.26
Luziânia vs Planaltina DFBrasiliense B
2 - 1
11.10.25
Luziânia vs Planaltina DFBrasiliense B
0 - 1
04.10.25
Luziânia vs CandangoBrasiliense B
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
03.10.26
Taguatinga EC vs LuziâniaBrasiliense B
2 - 0
26.09.26
Canaa EC vs LuziâniaBrasiliense B
2 - 1
12.09.26
Legião vs LuziâniaBrasiliense B
0 - 0
27.09.25
Brasília vs LuziâniaBrasiliense B
2 - 1
28.09.24
GREVAL vs LuziâniaBrasiliense B
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Brazil Brasiliense B Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Canaa EC
6 4 1 1 11:3
WWWWL
13
2
Taguatinga EC
6 4 1 1 10:2
DWLWW
13
3
Legião
6 2 4 0 10:7
DWDWD
10
4
Planaltina DF
6 2 1 3 7:7
LWLWL
7
5
Luziânia
6 2 1 3 10:11
WLLLD
7
6
GREVAL
6 1 3 2 11:10
LDWLD
6
7
Candango
6 0 1 5 1:20
LLLLD
1

Brazil Brasiliense B Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Canaa EC
3 2 1 0 4:2 7
Taguatinga EC
3 2 0 1 3:1 6
Luziânia
3 2 0 1 9:7 6
Planaltina DF
3 1 1 1 5:4 4
Legião
3 0 3 0 4:4 3
GREVAL
3 0 1 2 1:6 1
Candango
3 0 0 3 0:10 0

Brazil Brasiliense B Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Taguatinga EC
3 2 1 0 7:1 7
Legião
3 2 1 0 6:3 7
Canaa EC
3 2 0 1 7:1 6
GREVAL
3 1 2 0 10:4 5
Planaltina DF
3 1 0 2 2:3 3
Luziânia
3 0 1 2 1:4 1
Candango
3 0 1 2 1:10 1

When is the Canaa EC vs Luziânia game?

The game between Canaa EC and Luziânia will be played at 19:30 (UK) time on Saturday, 26th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Canaa EC vs Luziânia game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Canaa EC and Luziânia is X2, and a 0 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Discover the national teams that have lifted the UEFA Nations League trophy from 2019 to 2025, with dramatic finals, unforgettable goals and historic victories.

Odd:1.38