Công An Nhân Dân vs Thanh Hóa

Công An Nhân Dân

LLWWL

Thanh Hóa

LWLLW

Vietnam

V.League 1

Thursday, 22nd of October, 202613:15


Hang Day Stadium
Not Started
13:15

Thanh Hóa

LWLLW

Công An Nhân Dân vs Thanh Hóa Prediction

Thanh Hóa will be visiting Công An Nhân Dân this week for a match at the Hang Day Stadium (Hanoi) in the Vietnam V.League 1. The game kicks off at 13:15 on Thursday, 22nd of October, 2026. Read our reason for Công An Nhân Dân vs Thanh Hóa prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X.

1x2 Prediction

X
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 1.

Công An Nhân Dân vs Thanh Hóa H2H Stats

H2H
17.05.26
Công An Nhân Dân vs Thanh HóaV.League 1
2 - 0
24.02.26
Thanh Hóa vs Công An Nhân DânV.League 1
1 - 3
15.06.25
Thanh Hóa vs Công An Nhân DânV.League 1
1 - 4
20.09.24
Công An Nhân Dân vs Thanh HóaV.League 1
0 - 1
31.03.24
Thanh Hóa vs Công An Nhân DânV.League 1
0 - 2
27.02.24
Công An Nhân Dân vs Thanh HóaV.League 1
3 - 1
06.10.23
Công An Nhân Dân vs Thanh HóaSuper Cup
1 - 3
27.08.23
Công An Nhân Dân vs Thanh HóaV.League 1
1 - 1
1X2

5HOME

1DRAW

2AWAY

BTTS

5YES

3NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

2.00

1.00

Công An Nhân Dân Stats (Last 5 matches)

Công An Nhân Dân
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.10.26
Công An Nhân Dân vs Ha NoiV.League 1
1 - 2
13.10.26
Công An Nhân Dân vs KashimaAFC Champions League Elite
0 - 1
08.10.26
Home United vs Công An Nhân DânASEAN Club Championship
0 - 1
20.09.26
Bình Phước vs Công An Nhân DânV.League 1
0 - 3
15.09.26
Gamba Osaka vs Công An Nhân DânAFC Champions League Elite
4 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
18.10.26
Công An Nhân Dân vs Ha NoiV.League 1
1 - 2
13.10.26
Công An Nhân Dân vs KashimaAFC Champions League Elite
0 - 1
05.09.26
Công An Nhân Dân vs Hồng Lĩnh Hà TĩnhV.League 1
2 - 0
30.08.26
Công An Nhân Dân vs Ho Chi MinhSuper Cup
5 - 0
31.05.26
Công An Nhân Dân vs Binh DuongV.League 1
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

4YES

1NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
08.10.26
Home United vs Công An Nhân DânASEAN Club Championship
0 - 1
20.09.26
Bình Phước vs Công An Nhân DânV.League 1
0 - 3
15.09.26
Gamba Osaka vs Công An Nhân DânAFC Champions League Elite
4 - 1
10.09.26
Viettel vs Công An Nhân DânV.League 1
0 - 1
11.08.26
Adelaide United vs Công An Nhân DânAFC Champions League Elite
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8

Thanh Hóa Stats (Last 5 matches)

Thanh Hóa
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.10.26
Thanh Hóa vs Nam DinhV.League 1
0 - 2
10.10.26
Hai Phong vs Thanh HóaV.League 1
1 - 2
19.09.26
Thanh Hóa vs Binh DuongCup
0 - 2
11.09.26
Phu Dong vs Thanh HóaV.League 1
2 - 1
06.09.26
Thanh Hóa vs Da NangV.League 1
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
17.10.26
Thanh Hóa vs Nam DinhV.League 1
0 - 2
19.09.26
Thanh Hóa vs Binh DuongCup
0 - 2
06.09.26
Thanh Hóa vs Da NangV.League 1
3 - 2
31.05.26
Thanh Hóa vs Phu DongV.League 1
0 - 2
23.05.26
Thanh Hóa vs Hoang Anh Gia LaiV.League 1
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
10.10.26
Hai Phong vs Thanh HóaV.League 1
1 - 2
11.09.26
Phu Dong vs Thanh HóaV.League 1
2 - 1
07.06.26
Da Nang vs Thanh HóaV.League 1
4 - 0
17.05.26
Công An Nhân Dân vs Thanh HóaV.League 1
2 - 0
02.05.26
Binh Duong vs Thanh HóaV.League 1
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

Vietnam V.League 1 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Phu Dong
4 3 1 0 11:6
WDWW
10
2
Công An Nhân Dân
4 3 0 1 7:2
LWWW
9
3
Song Lam Nghe An
4 2 2 0 8:4
DDWW
8
4
Nam Dinh
4 2 1 1 7:4
WDLW
7
5
Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh
4 2 1 1 6:5
DWWL
7
6
Hai Phong
4 2 0 2 10:8
WLWL
6
7
Thanh Hóa
4 2 0 2 6:7
LWLW
6
8
Ha Noi
4 2 0 2 5:8
WWLL
6
9
Ho Chi Minh
3 1 1 1 4:3
DLW
4
10
Bắc Ninh
4 1 1 2 1:2
DLWL
4
11
Viettel
3 1 0 2 3:4
LLW
3
12
Hoang Anh Gia Lai
4 1 0 3 7:11
LWLL
3
13
Da Nang
4 1 0 3 6:11
LLWL
3
14
Bình Phước
4 0 1 3 0:6
DLLL
1

Vietnam V.League 1 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Phu Dong
2 2 0 0 6:4 6
Song Lam Nghe An
2 1 1 0 2:1 4
Nam Dinh
2 1 1 0 5:1 4
Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh
2 1 1 0 3:2 4
Bắc Ninh
2 1 1 0 1:0 4
Thanh Hóa
2 1 0 1 3:4 3
Hoang Anh Gia Lai
2 1 0 1 4:3 3
Ho Chi Minh
1 1 0 0 3:1 3
Ha Noi
2 1 0 1 2:4 3
Da Nang
2 1 0 1 4:5 3
Công An Nhân Dân
2 1 0 1 3:2 3
Viettel
2 0 0 2 1:4 0
Hai Phong
2 0 0 2 2:6 0
Bình Phước
2 0 0 2 0:5 0

Vietnam V.League 1 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Hai Phong
2 2 0 0 8:2 6
Công An Nhân Dân
2 2 0 0 4:0 6
Song Lam Nghe An
2 1 1 0 6:3 4
Phu Dong
2 1 1 0 5:2 4
Viettel
1 1 0 0 2:0 3
Thanh Hóa
2 1 0 1 3:3 3
Nam Dinh
2 1 0 1 2:3 3
Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh
2 1 0 1 3:3 3
Ha Noi
2 1 0 1 3:4 3
Ho Chi Minh
2 0 1 1 1:2 1
Bình Phước
2 0 1 1 0:1 1
Hoang Anh Gia Lai
2 0 0 2 3:8 0
Da Nang
2 0 0 2 2:6 0
Bắc Ninh
2 0 0 2 0:2 0

When is the Công An Nhân Dân vs Thanh Hóa game?

The game between Công An Nhân Dân and Thanh Hóa will be played at 13:15 (UK) time on Thursday, 22nd of October, 2026.

What is the prediction for Công An Nhân Dân vs Thanh Hóa game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Công An Nhân Dân and Thanh Hóa is X, and a 1 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Odd:1.38