Brisbane Roar vs Wellington Phoenix

Brisbane Roar

WLDWW

Wellington Phoenix

LWLLW

Australia

A-League

Saturday, 3rd of January, 202606:00


0 - 3
FT

Wellington Phoenix

LWLLW

Brisbane Roar vs Wellington Phoenix Prediction

Wellington Phoenix will be visiting Brisbane Roar this week for a match in the Australia A-League. The game kicks off at 06:00 on Saturday, 3rd of January, 2026. Read our reason for Brisbane Roar vs Wellington Phoenix prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

3 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 3 - 1.

Brisbane Roar Stats (Last 5 matches)

Brisbane Roar
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
23.10.26
Brisbane Roar vs Perth GloryA-League
2 - 1
04.09.26
Olympic vs Brisbane RoarFriendlies Clubs
3 - 4
09.08.26
Brisbane Roar vs SydneyAustralia Cup
2 - 4
30.07.26
Sydney Olympic vs Brisbane RoarAustralia Cup
0 - 3
25.04.26
Perth Glory vs Brisbane RoarA-League
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
23.10.26
Brisbane Roar vs Perth GloryA-League
2 - 1
09.08.26
Brisbane Roar vs SydneyAustralia Cup
2 - 4
18.04.26
Brisbane Roar vs Melbourne CityA-League
2 - 3
02.04.26
Brisbane Roar vs SydneyA-League
0 - 0
21.03.26
Brisbane Roar vs Wellington PhoenixA-League
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
04.09.26
Olympic vs Brisbane RoarFriendlies Clubs
3 - 4
30.07.26
Sydney Olympic vs Brisbane RoarAustralia Cup
0 - 3
25.04.26
Perth Glory vs Brisbane RoarA-League
2 - 1
10.04.26
Central Coast Mariners vs Brisbane RoarA-League
2 - 2
21.02.26
Sydney vs Brisbane RoarA-League
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Wellington Phoenix Stats (Last 5 matches)

Wellington Phoenix
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.10.26
Wellington Phoenix vs Melbourne VictoryA-League
2 - 1
24.04.26
Macarthur vs Wellington PhoenixA-League
4 - 0
18.04.26
Wellington Phoenix vs Western Sydney WanderersA-League
2 - 1
12.04.26
Melbourne City vs Wellington PhoenixA-League
2 - 0
05.04.26
Melbourne Victory vs Wellington PhoenixA-League
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
18.10.26
Wellington Phoenix vs Melbourne VictoryA-League
2 - 1
18.04.26
Wellington Phoenix vs Western Sydney WanderersA-League
2 - 1
14.03.26
Wellington Phoenix vs Perth GloryA-League
2 - 0
01.03.26
Wellington Phoenix vs SydneyA-League
0 - 1
21.02.26
Wellington Phoenix vs AucklandA-League
0 - 5
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
24.04.26
Macarthur vs Wellington PhoenixA-League
4 - 0
12.04.26
Melbourne City vs Wellington PhoenixA-League
2 - 0
05.04.26
Melbourne Victory vs Wellington PhoenixA-League
0 - 1
21.03.26
Brisbane Roar vs Wellington PhoenixA-League
1 - 2
06.03.26
Adelaide United vs Wellington PhoenixA-League
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Australia A-League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Auckland
1 1 0 0 3:1
W
3
2
Brisbane Roar
1 1 0 0 2:1
W
3
3
Wellington Phoenix
1 1 0 0 2:1
W
3
4
Macarthur
1 1 0 0 2:1
W
3
5
Central Coast Mariners
1 0 1 0 2:2
D
1
6
Newcastle Jets
1 0 1 0 2:2
D
1
7
Sydney
1 0 1 0 0:0
D
1
8
Western Sydney Wanderers
1 0 1 0 0:0
D
1
9
Adelaide United
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
10
Melbourne Victory
1 0 0 1 1:2
L
0
11
Perth Glory
2 0 0 2 2:4
LL
0
12
Melbourne City
1 0 0 1 1:3
L
0

Australia A-League Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Wellington Phoenix
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
Macarthur
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
Brisbane Roar
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
Auckland
1 1 0 0 3:1 3
Sydney
1 0 1 0 0:0 1
Central Coast Mariners
1 0 1 0 2:2 1
Western Sydney Wanderers
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Perth Glory
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Newcastle Jets
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Melbourne Victory
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Melbourne City
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Adelaide United
0 0 0 0 0:0 0

Australia A-League Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Western Sydney Wanderers
1 0 1 0 0:0 1
Newcastle Jets
1 0 1 0 2:2 1
Wellington Phoenix
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Sydney
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Perth Glory
2 0 0 2 2:4 0
Melbourne Victory
1 0 0 1 1:2 0
Melbourne City
1 0 0 1 1:3 0
Macarthur
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Central Coast Mariners
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Brisbane Roar
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Auckland
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Adelaide United
0 0 0 0 0:0 0

When is the Brisbane Roar vs Wellington Phoenix game?

The game between Brisbane Roar and Wellington Phoenix will be played at 06:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 3rd of January, 2026.

What is the prediction for Brisbane Roar vs Wellington Phoenix game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Brisbane Roar and Wellington Phoenix is 1X, and a 3 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Discover the national teams that have lifted the UEFA Nations League trophy from 2019 to 2025, with dramatic finals, unforgettable goals and historic victories.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Odd:1.38