Atlético Mansillés vs Unionistas II

Atlético Mansillés

LWWDW

Unionistas II

LLDLD

Spain

Tercera División RFEF - Group 8

Saturday, 17th of October, 202615:30


Not Started
15:30

Unionistas II

LLDLD

Atlético Mansillés vs Unionistas II Prediction

Unionistas II will be visiting Atlético Mansillés this week for a match in the Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 8. The game kicks off at 15:30 on Saturday, 17th of October, 2026. Read our reason for Atlético Mansillés vs Unionistas II prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1.

Atlético Mansillés vs Unionistas II H2H Stats

H2H
04.03.26
Unionistas II vs Atlético MansillésTercera División RFEF - Group 8
2 - 2
13.09.25
Atlético Mansillés vs Unionistas IITercera División RFEF - Group 8
0 - 0
1X2

0HOME

2DRAW

0AWAY

BTTS

1YES

1NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.00

1.00

Atlético Mansillés Stats (Last 5 matches)

Atlético Mansillés
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
10.10.26
La Virgen del Camino vs Atlético MansillésTercera División RFEF - Group 8
1 - 0
27.09.26
Atlético Mansillés vs Mirandés IITercera División RFEF - Group 8
1 - 0
20.09.26
Bembibre vs Atlético MansillésTercera División RFEF - Group 8
0 - 2
12.09.26
Atlético Mansillés vs Cristo AtléticoTercera División RFEF - Group 8
1 - 1
05.09.26
Turégano vs Atlético MansillésTercera División RFEF - Group 8
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
27.09.26
Atlético Mansillés vs Mirandés IITercera División RFEF - Group 8
1 - 0
12.09.26
Atlético Mansillés vs Cristo AtléticoTercera División RFEF - Group 8
1 - 1
02.05.26
Atlético Mansillés vs MojadosTercera División RFEF - Group 8
0 - 1
23.04.26
Atlético Mansillés vs AlmazánTercera División RFEF - Group 8
1 - 0
18.04.26
Atlético Mansillés vs Palencia CFTercera División RFEF - Group 8
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
10.10.26
La Virgen del Camino vs Atlético MansillésTercera División RFEF - Group 8
1 - 0
20.09.26
Bembibre vs Atlético MansillésTercera División RFEF - Group 8
0 - 2
05.09.26
Turégano vs Atlético MansillésTercera División RFEF - Group 8
1 - 2
10.05.26
Cultural Leonesa II vs Atlético MansillésTercera División RFEF - Group 8
1 - 1
26.04.26
Almazán vs Atlético MansillésTercera División RFEF - Group 8
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6

Unionistas II Stats (Last 5 matches)

Unionistas II
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
10.10.26
Unionistas II vs BembibreTercera División RFEF - Group 8
1 - 2
04.10.26
Cristo Atlético vs Unionistas IITercera División RFEF - Group 8
3 - 0
26.09.26
Unionistas II vs TuréganoTercera División RFEF - Group 8
0 - 0
19.09.26
Calasanz de Soria vs Unionistas IITercera División RFEF - Group 8
3 - 2
12.09.26
Unionistas II vs Salamanca IITercera División RFEF - Group 8
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
10.10.26
Unionistas II vs BembibreTercera División RFEF - Group 8
1 - 2
26.09.26
Unionistas II vs TuréganoTercera División RFEF - Group 8
0 - 0
12.09.26
Unionistas II vs Salamanca IITercera División RFEF - Group 8
1 - 1
22.08.26
Unionistas II vs GuijueloFriendlies Clubs
4 - 1
10.05.26
Unionistas II vs Numancia IITercera División RFEF - Group 8
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
04.10.26
Cristo Atlético vs Unionistas IITercera División RFEF - Group 8
3 - 0
19.09.26
Calasanz de Soria vs Unionistas IITercera División RFEF - Group 8
3 - 2
06.09.26
Almazán vs Unionistas IITercera División RFEF - Group 8
2 - 1
02.05.26
Cristo Atlético vs Unionistas IITercera División RFEF - Group 8
0 - 1
19.04.26
Colegios Diocesanos vs Unionistas IITercera División RFEF - Group 8
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Burgos Promesas
6 4 2 0 10:2
DWDWW
14
2
Cristo Atlético
6 4 1 1 9:4
WWWWD
13
3
Cultural Leonesa II
6 4 1 1 9:4
WLDWW
13
4
Bembibre
6 4 1 1 9:5
WWWLD
13
5
UD Santa Marta
6 4 1 1 9:5
DWLWW
13
6
La Virgen del Camino
6 4 0 2 8:5
WLLWW
12
7
Palencia CF
6 3 1 2 12:7
WDWLL
10
8
Atlético Mansillés
5 3 1 1 6:3
LWWDW
10
9
Arandina
6 2 2 2 8:9
LDWWD
8
10
Almazán
6 1 4 1 10:12
LDDDD
7
11
Calasanz de Soria
6 2 1 3 7:11
LDLWL
7
12
Villaralbo
6 1 3 2 11:9
DDWDL
6
13
Guijuelo
5 2 0 3 6:5
WLLWL
6
14
Colegios Diocesanos
6 1 1 4 3:10
WLDLL
4
15
Salamanca II
6 1 1 4 7:16
LWLLD
4
16
Turégano
6 0 3 3 5:9
DDDLL
3
17
Unionistas II
6 0 2 4 5:11
LLDLD
2
18
Mirandés II
6 0 1 5 2:9
LLLLD
1

Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
UD Santa Marta
3 3 0 0 6:0 9
Cultural Leonesa II
3 2 1 0 7:2 7
Calasanz de Soria
3 2 1 0 6:4 7
Burgos Promesas
3 2 1 0 5:1 7
Palencia CF
3 2 0 1 8:2 6
La Virgen del Camino
3 2 0 1 5:2 6
Cristo Atlético
3 2 0 1 4:2 6
Almazán
3 1 2 0 6:5 5
Villaralbo
3 1 1 1 7:4 4
Colegios Diocesanos
3 1 1 1 3:4 4
Bembibre
3 1 1 1 3:3 4
Atlético Mansillés
2 1 1 0 2:1 4
Arandina
3 1 1 1 3:4 4
Salamanca II
3 1 0 2 5:6 3
Unionistas II
3 0 2 1 2:3 2
Turégano
4 0 1 3 3:7 1
Mirandés II
4 0 0 4 1:7 0
Guijuelo
1 0 0 1 1:2 0

Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Bembibre
3 3 0 0 6:2 9
Cristo Atlético
3 2 1 0 5:2 7
Burgos Promesas
3 2 1 0 5:1 7
La Virgen del Camino
3 2 0 1 3:3 6
Guijuelo
4 2 0 2 5:3 6
Cultural Leonesa II
3 2 0 1 2:2 6
Atlético Mansillés
3 2 0 1 4:2 6
UD Santa Marta
3 1 1 1 3:5 4
Palencia CF
3 1 1 1 4:5 4
Arandina
3 1 1 1 5:5 4
Villaralbo
3 0 2 1 4:5 2
Turégano
2 0 2 0 2:2 2
Almazán
3 0 2 1 4:7 2
Salamanca II
3 0 1 2 2:10 1
Mirandés II
2 0 1 1 1:2 1
Unionistas II
3 0 0 3 3:8 0
Colegios Diocesanos
3 0 0 3 0:6 0
Calasanz de Soria
3 0 0 3 1:7 0

When is the Atlético Mansillés vs Unionistas II game?

The game between Atlético Mansillés and Unionistas II will be played at 15:30 (UK) time on Saturday, 17th of October, 2026.

What is the prediction for Atlético Mansillés vs Unionistas II game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Atlético Mansillés and Unionistas II is 1, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Odd:1.38