Arka Gdynia vs Gornik Zabrze

Arka Gdynia

WLWLW

Gornik Zabrze

WDWDW

Poland

Cup

Thursday, 30th of October, 202517:00


1 - 2
FT

Gornik Zabrze

WDWDW

Arka Gdynia vs Gornik Zabrze Prediction

Gornik Zabrze will be visiting Arka Gdynia this week for a match in the Poland Cup. The game kicks off at 17:00 on Thursday, 30th of October, 2025. Read our reason for Arka Gdynia vs Gornik Zabrze prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 3
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 3.

Arka Gdynia Stats (Last 5 matches)

Arka Gdynia
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
03.07.26
Arka Gdynia vs Petrolul PloiestiFriendlies Clubs
2 - 0
28.06.26
GKS Katowice vs Arka GdyniaFriendlies Clubs
2 - 0
23.05.26
Raków Częstochowa vs Arka GdyniaEkstraklasa
3 - 0
18.05.26
Arka Gdynia vs NiecieczaEkstraklasa
2 - 3
13.05.26
Arka Gdynia vs Gornik ZabrzeEkstraklasa
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
03.07.26
Arka Gdynia vs Petrolul PloiestiFriendlies Clubs
2 - 0
18.05.26
Arka Gdynia vs NiecieczaEkstraklasa
2 - 3
13.05.26
Arka Gdynia vs Gornik ZabrzeEkstraklasa
0 - 0
19.04.26
Arka Gdynia vs JagielloniaEkstraklasa
0 - 3
07.04.26
Arka Gdynia vs Zaglebie LubinEkstraklasa
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
28.06.26
GKS Katowice vs Arka GdyniaFriendlies Clubs
2 - 0
23.05.26
Raków Częstochowa vs Arka GdyniaEkstraklasa
3 - 0
08.05.26
Lech Poznan vs Arka GdyniaEkstraklasa
1 - 1
27.04.26
Piast Gliwice vs Arka GdyniaEkstraklasa
4 - 1
12.04.26
Cracovia Krakow vs Arka GdyniaEkstraklasa
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 12
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.4

Gornik Zabrze Stats (Last 5 matches)

Gornik Zabrze
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
04.07.26
WSG Wattens vs Gornik ZabrzeFriendlies Clubs
0 - 0
04.07.26
Red Bull Salzburg vs Gornik ZabrzeFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
28.06.26
Hallescher FC vs Gornik ZabrzeFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
24.06.26
Gornik Zabrze vs Puszcza NiepołomiceFriendlies Clubs
3 - 0
23.05.26
Gornik Zabrze vs Radomiak RadomEkstraklasa
6 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
24.06.26
Gornik Zabrze vs Puszcza NiepołomiceFriendlies Clubs
3 - 0
23.05.26
Gornik Zabrze vs Radomiak RadomEkstraklasa
6 - 2
09.05.26
Gornik Zabrze vs Zaglebie LubinEkstraklasa
0 - 2
02.05.26
Gornik Zabrze vs Raków CzęstochowaCup
2 - 0
18.04.26
Gornik Zabrze vs Korona KielceEkstraklasa
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
04.07.26
WSG Wattens vs Gornik ZabrzeFriendlies Clubs
0 - 0
04.07.26
Red Bull Salzburg vs Gornik ZabrzeFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
28.06.26
Hallescher FC vs Gornik ZabrzeFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
16.05.26
Wisla Plock vs Gornik ZabrzeEkstraklasa
0 - 1
13.05.26
Arka Gdynia vs Gornik ZabrzeEkstraklasa
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6

When is the Arka Gdynia vs Gornik Zabrze game?

The game between Arka Gdynia and Gornik Zabrze will be played at 17:00 (UK) time on Thursday, 30th of October, 2025.

What is the prediction for Arka Gdynia vs Gornik Zabrze game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Arka Gdynia and Gornik Zabrze is X2, and a 1 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Odd:1.38