Alta vs Lillestrøm II

Alta

WLWDW

Lillestrøm II

LLWWL

Norway

3. Division - Girone 5

Sunday, 27th of September, 202611:00


Finnmarkshallen
Not Started
11:00

Lillestrøm II

LLWWL

Alta vs Lillestrøm II Prediction

Lillestrøm II will be visiting Alta this week for a match at the Finnmarkshallen (Alta) in the Norway 3. Division - Girone 5. The game kicks off at 11:00 on Sunday, 27th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Alta vs Lillestrøm II prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

5 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 5 - 1.

Alta vs Lillestrøm II H2H Stats

H2H
30.05.26
Lillestrøm II vs Alta3. Division - Girone 5
2 - 4
1X2

1HOME

0DRAW

0AWAY

BTTS

1YES

0NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

4.00

2.00

Alta Stats (Last 5 matches)

Alta
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
21.09.26
Alta vs Strømsgodset II3. Division - Girone 5
2 - 0
16.09.26
Alta vs TromsoNM Cupen
1 - 2
12.09.26
Finnsnes vs Alta3. Division - Girone 5
1 - 2
06.09.26
Alta vs Skedsmo3. Division - Girone 5
0 - 0
30.08.26
Fauske Sprint vs Alta3. Division - Girone 5
1 - 5
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
21.09.26
Alta vs Strømsgodset II3. Division - Girone 5
2 - 0
16.09.26
Alta vs TromsoNM Cupen
1 - 2
06.09.26
Alta vs Skedsmo3. Division - Girone 5
0 - 0
16.08.26
Alta vs Kongsvinger II3. Division - Girone 5
6 - 0
01.08.26
Alta vs Fløya3. Division - Girone 5
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
12.09.26
Finnsnes vs Alta3. Division - Girone 5
1 - 2
30.08.26
Fauske Sprint vs Alta3. Division - Girone 5
1 - 5
22.08.26
Bossekop vs AltaNM Cupen
1 - 2
08.08.26
Tromsø II vs Alta3. Division - Girone 5
3 - 0
25.07.26
Skjervøy vs Alta3. Division - Girone 5
4 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

Lillestrøm II Stats (Last 5 matches)

Lillestrøm II
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
20.09.26
Lillestrøm II vs Fauske Sprint3. Division - Girone 5
2 - 4
14.09.26
Skedsmo vs Lillestrøm II3. Division - Girone 5
2 - 1
06.09.26
Lillestrøm II vs Bossekop3. Division - Girone 5
11 - 0
30.08.26
Finnsnes vs Lillestrøm II3. Division - Girone 5
0 - 1
16.08.26
Lillestrøm II vs Harstad3. Division - Girone 5
3 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 18
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

GAMES HOME
20.09.26
Lillestrøm II vs Fauske Sprint3. Division - Girone 5
2 - 4
06.09.26
Lillestrøm II vs Bossekop3. Division - Girone 5
11 - 0
16.08.26
Lillestrøm II vs Harstad3. Division - Girone 5
3 - 4
03.08.26
Lillestrøm II vs Kongsvinger II3. Division - Girone 5
4 - 5
28.06.26
Lillestrøm II vs Tromsø II3. Division - Girone 5
5 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 25
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 5
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 16
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.2
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
14.09.26
Skedsmo vs Lillestrøm II3. Division - Girone 5
2 - 1
30.08.26
Finnsnes vs Lillestrøm II3. Division - Girone 5
0 - 1
10.08.26
Skjetten vs Lillestrøm II3. Division - Girone 5
2 - 1
25.07.26
Fløya vs Lillestrøm II3. Division - Girone 5
3 - 2
14.06.26
Fauske Sprint vs Lillestrøm II3. Division - Girone 5
4 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2

Norway 3. Division - Girone 5 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Skedsmo
20 15 1 4 43:25
WWDWW
46
2
Harstad
20 12 3 5 66:31
WWWWW
39
3
Fløya
20 11 3 6 52:31
WWDLW
36
4
Alta
20 10 6 4 46:28
WWDWW
36
5
Finnsnes
20 10 2 8 37:34
LLLLW
32
6
Fauske Sprint
20 9 4 7 58:65
WWWLL
31
7
Skjetten
20 9 3 8 49:42
WLWDL
30
8
Lillestrøm II
20 9 0 11 65:45
LLWWL
27
9
Skjervøy
20 7 3 10 33:54
LLDWL
24
10
Strømsgodset II
20 7 2 11 39:44
LLWLL
23
11
Kongsvinger II
20 7 2 11 36:57
LLLWL
23
12
Tromsø II
20 5 5 10 37:38
WLLLD
20
13
Bossekop
20 5 4 11 34:67
WDLWD
19
14
Ulfstind
20 4 2 14 36:70
LLLLW
14

Norway 3. Division - Girone 5 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Harstad
10 8 1 1 48:12 25
Skedsmo
10 8 0 2 24:9 24
Alta
10 7 3 0 29:10 24
Fløya
10 7 2 1 30:11 23
Finnsnes
10 6 1 3 21:12 19
Skjetten
10 5 1 4 28:19 16
Skjervøy
10 5 0 5 19:22 15
Lillestrøm II
11 5 0 6 44:27 15
Tromsø II
10 4 2 4 20:13 14
Strømsgodset II
10 4 2 4 24:18 14
Fauske Sprint
10 4 2 4 27:30 14
Kongsvinger II
9 3 2 4 18:23 11
Ulfstind
10 3 1 6 23:28 10
Bossekop
10 2 3 5 16:26 9

Norway 3. Division - Girone 5 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Skedsmo
10 7 1 2 19:16 22
Fauske Sprint
10 5 2 3 31:35 17
Skjetten
10 4 2 4 21:23 14
Harstad
10 4 2 4 18:19 14
Fløya
10 4 1 5 22:20 13
Finnsnes
10 4 1 5 16:22 13
Lillestrøm II
9 4 0 5 21:18 12
Kongsvinger II
11 4 0 7 18:34 12
Alta
10 3 3 4 17:18 12
Bossekop
10 3 1 6 18:41 10
Strømsgodset II
10 3 0 7 15:26 9
Skjervøy
10 2 3 5 14:32 9
Tromsø II
10 1 3 6 17:25 6
Ulfstind
10 1 1 8 13:42 4

When is the Alta vs Lillestrøm II game?

The game between Alta and Lillestrøm II will be played at 11:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 27th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Alta vs Lillestrøm II game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Alta and Lillestrøm II is 1X, and a 5 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Odd:1.38