AFC Wimbledon vs Chesterfield

AFC Wimbledon

DWLDD

Chesterfield

WDLWW

England

League Two

Friday, 18th of April, 202515:00


0 - 0
FT

Chesterfield

WDLWW

AFC Wimbledon vs Chesterfield Prediction

Chesterfield will be visiting AFC Wimbledon this week for a match in the England League Two. The game kicks off at 15:00 on Friday, 18th of April, 2025. Read our reason for AFC Wimbledon vs Chesterfield prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 2.

AFC Wimbledon Stats (Last 5 matches)

AFC Wimbledon
1X2

0WIN

3DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.10.26
Sheffield Wednesday vs AFC WimbledonLeague One
5 - 0
10.10.26
Plymouth vs AFC WimbledonLeague One
2 - 1
06.10.26
AFC Wimbledon vs BarnetEFL Trophy
0 - 0
26.09.26
Cambridge United vs AFC WimbledonLeague One
1 - 1
17.09.26
AFC Wimbledon vs Milton Keynes DonsLeague One
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

2WIN

3DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

5YES

0NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
06.10.26
AFC Wimbledon vs BarnetEFL Trophy
0 - 0
17.09.26
AFC Wimbledon vs Milton Keynes DonsLeague One
0 - 0
12.09.26
AFC Wimbledon vs DoncasterLeague One
1 - 0
30.08.26
AFC Wimbledon vs WiganLeague One
1 - 0
22.08.26
AFC Wimbledon vs ReadingLeague One
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 0
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
17.10.26
Sheffield Wednesday vs AFC WimbledonLeague One
5 - 0
10.10.26
Plymouth vs AFC WimbledonLeague One
2 - 1
26.09.26
Cambridge United vs AFC WimbledonLeague One
1 - 1
07.09.26
Bromley vs AFC WimbledonLeague One
0 - 2
02.09.26
Burton Albion vs AFC WimbledonLeague One
4 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 12
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.4

Chesterfield Stats (Last 5 matches)

Chesterfield
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.10.26
Port Vale vs ChesterfieldLeague Two
1 - 0
10.10.26
Crawley Town vs ChesterfieldLeague Two
2 - 2
03.10.26
Chesterfield vs TranmereLeague Two
4 - 2
26.09.26
Cheltenham vs ChesterfieldLeague Two
2 - 1
22.09.26
Chesterfield vs Port ValeEFL Trophy
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
03.10.26
Chesterfield vs TranmereLeague Two
4 - 2
22.09.26
Chesterfield vs Port ValeEFL Trophy
1 - 1
19.09.26
Chesterfield vs YorkLeague Two
2 - 0
15.09.26
Chesterfield vs Manchester City U21EFL Trophy
5 - 3
05.09.26
Chesterfield vs BarnetLeague Two
3 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 15
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
17.10.26
Port Vale vs ChesterfieldLeague Two
1 - 0
10.10.26
Crawley Town vs ChesterfieldLeague Two
2 - 2
26.09.26
Cheltenham vs ChesterfieldLeague Two
2 - 1
12.09.26
Oldham vs ChesterfieldLeague Two
1 - 2
29.08.26
Rotherham vs ChesterfieldLeague Two
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

England League Two Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Salford City
11 7 1 3 17:11
WWWWW
22
2
Barnet
9 6 3 0 22:12
WWWWD
21
3
Crewe
11 5 6 0 15:9
WWWDD
21
4
York
10 4 4 2 18:12
DDWLW
16
5
Walsall
10 3 7 0 13:7
DDDWD
16
6
Gillingham
11 4 4 3 16:13
LWDLW
16
7
Chesterfield
11 4 3 4 17:15
LDWLW
15
8
Cheltenham
11 4 3 4 17:20
LLLWD
15
9
Bristol Rovers
11 5 0 6 15:18
LLLWL
15
10
Accrington ST
11 3 5 3 16:15
WDWDD
14
11
Newport County
11 3 5 3 14:13
DWDWD
14
12
Fleetwood Town
11 3 5 3 12:11
WDLLL
14
13
Rochdale
11 4 2 5 13:15
LDWWW
14
14
Shrewsbury
11 4 2 5 10:15
WLWDD
14
15
Grimsby
11 3 4 4 13:13
LLLLW
13
16
Exeter City
11 3 4 4 6:6
DWWLD
13
17
Tranmere
11 2 6 3 14:15
LDLDD
12
18
Swindon Town
11 3 3 5 10:15
DLLDL
12
19
Oldham
10 3 2 5 13:14
WDLLL
11
20
Colchester
10 2 5 3 10:13
DLDDD
11
21
Port Vale
9 3 2 4 5:9
WWLWL
11
22
Northampton
9 2 4 3 6:7
WDLLW
10
23
Rotherham
11 2 4 5 12:18
LLLDW
10
24
Crawley Town
9 1 2 6 9:17
LDLLL
5

England League Two Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Salford City
6 5 0 1 7:3 15
York
5 4 1 0 13:4 13
Newport County
6 3 3 0 10:5 12
Crewe
6 3 3 0 11:7 12
Bristol Rovers
5 4 0 1 10:6 12
Accrington ST
6 3 3 0 12:7 12
Swindon Town
6 3 2 1 10:6 11
Port Vale
5 3 2 0 4:1 11
Shrewsbury
6 3 1 2 7:6 10
Oldham
6 3 1 2 11:7 10
Grimsby
6 3 1 2 8:6 10
Cheltenham
5 3 1 1 9:8 10
Barnet
4 3 1 0 10:5 10
Tranmere
6 2 3 1 9:6 9
Rochdale
5 3 0 2 8:6 9
Fleetwood Town
6 2 3 1 7:4 9
Exeter City
5 2 3 0 4:1 9
Colchester
5 2 3 0 5:3 9
Walsall
4 2 2 0 5:2 8
Gillingham
5 2 2 1 6:4 8
Chesterfield
5 2 2 1 10:7 8
Rotherham
5 1 3 1 8:10 6
Northampton
4 1 2 1 2:2 5
Crawley Town
4 0 1 3 3:8 1

England League Two Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Barnet
5 3 2 0 12:7 11
Crewe
5 2 3 0 4:2 9
Walsall
6 1 5 0 8:5 8
Gillingham
6 2 2 2 10:9 8
Salford City
5 2 1 2 10:8 7
Chesterfield
6 2 1 3 7:8 7
Rochdale
6 1 2 3 5:9 5
Northampton
5 1 2 2 4:5 5
Fleetwood Town
5 1 2 2 5:7 5
Cheltenham
6 1 2 3 8:12 5
Shrewsbury
5 1 1 3 3:9 4
Rotherham
6 1 1 4 4:8 4
Exeter City
6 1 1 4 2:5 4
Crawley Town
5 1 1 3 6:9 4
York
5 0 3 2 5:8 3
Tranmere
5 0 3 2 5:9 3
Grimsby
5 0 3 2 5:7 3
Bristol Rovers
6 1 0 5 5:12 3
Newport County
5 0 2 3 4:8 2
Colchester
5 0 2 3 5:10 2
Accrington ST
5 0 2 3 4:8 2
Swindon Town
5 0 1 4 0:9 1
Oldham
4 0 1 3 2:7 1
Port Vale
4 0 0 4 1:8 0

When is the AFC Wimbledon vs Chesterfield game?

The game between AFC Wimbledon and Chesterfield will be played at 15:00 (UK) time on Friday, 18th of April, 2025.

What is the prediction for AFC Wimbledon vs Chesterfield game?

The Main Prediction for the game between AFC Wimbledon and Chesterfield is X2, and a 1 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

Learn how VAR affects penalties, match outcomes, football predictions, and betting models by changing decision accuracy, game state, scoring probability, and late-match volatility.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

Odd:1.38